Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of an Occupational Health Service and Employee Assistance Program.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068573-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 09:29:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068573-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068573-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:29:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07758732",
"name": "INNOVATE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26 PD 40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Program",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an Occupational Health Service and Employee Assistance Program.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07758732",
"name": "INNOVATE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 1TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4, Level 3 Tiviot Dale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.innovateoh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07758732",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid@innovatehmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDR-1892-DVRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Program",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The main contract is composed of 2 elements, a specified volume of specific occupational health services and a fixed price per employee for the Employee Assistance Program. \nAdditional services over and above the fixed price volumes of this contract will be charged in accordance with a varied and specific rate card on an as consumed basis. Additional services include but are not limited to mandatory and non mandatory health surveillance testing, DSE and specialist reports. Contract value is therefore an estimate and will depend on additional service volumes and any contract extensions."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to agreement between the parties, after the initial 2 year contract term, the contract may be extended for 3 further periods of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068573-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068573-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:29:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068573-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:29:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07758732",
"name": "INNOVATE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26 PD 40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Program",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an Occupational Health Service and Employee Assistance Program.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07758732",
"name": "INNOVATE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 1TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4, Level 3 Tiviot Dale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.innovateoh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07758732",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid@innovatehmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDR-1892-DVRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Program",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The main contract is composed of 2 elements, a specified volume of specific occupational health services and a fixed price per employee for the Employee Assistance Program. \nAdditional services over and above the fixed price volumes of this contract will be charged in accordance with a varied and specific rate card on an as consumed basis. Additional services include but are not limited to mandatory and non mandatory health surveillance testing, DSE and specialist reports. Contract value is therefore an estimate and will depend on additional service volumes and any contract extensions."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to agreement between the parties, after the initial 2 year contract term, the contract may be extended for 3 further periods of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068573-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068573-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:29:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}