Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gosport Borough Council →
Gosport Go will deliver a comprehensive package of activities that supports Active Travel. It will increase opportunities to walk and cycle, support lasting behaviour change through tailored community engagement and practical support, and increase the number of people in Gosport choosing active travel modes. By addressing both universal and targeted needs, the programme will help reduce health inequalities while embedding active travel as a sustainable choice for more residents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068568-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 09:25:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068568-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:25:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1797726",
"name": "Walk Wheel Cycle Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gosport Go - Supporting Active Travel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gosport Go will deliver a comprehensive package of activities that supports Active Travel. It will increase opportunities to walk and cycle, support lasting behaviour change through tailored community engagement and practical support, and increase the number of people in Gosport choosing active travel modes. By addressing both universal and targeted needs, the programme will help reduce health inequalities while embedding active travel as a sustainable choice for more residents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1797726",
"name": "Walk Wheel Cycle Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cathedral Square, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sustrans.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1797726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@walkwheelcycletrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCW-9947-TRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gosport Go - Supporting Active Travel",
"value": {
"amount": 36045,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43254
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month Extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:25:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:25:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1797726",
"name": "Walk Wheel Cycle Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gosport Go - Supporting Active Travel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gosport Go will deliver a comprehensive package of activities that supports Active Travel. It will increase opportunities to walk and cycle, support lasting behaviour change through tailored community engagement and practical support, and increase the number of people in Gosport choosing active travel modes. By addressing both universal and targeted needs, the programme will help reduce health inequalities while embedding active travel as a sustainable choice for more residents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1797726",
"name": "Walk Wheel Cycle Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cathedral Square, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sustrans.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1797726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@walkwheelcycletrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCW-9947-TRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gosport Go - Supporting Active Travel",
"value": {
"amount": 36045,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43254
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month Extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:25:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}