Lot 1
No lot description published.
We are launching a campaign burst for Recycle Week, using the Rescue Me, Recycle creative concept across multiple marketing platforms including social media, traditional media, TV, web, and other channels. We require updates and developments to the Rescue Me, Recycle creative concept in order to show people that their recycling efforts are worthwhile, and encourage them to recycle more items correctly.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04fcef |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 09:05:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068550-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:05:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12628559",
"name": "Among Equals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Call of From WRAP FRA086- (Creative Services, Lot 1-Graphic Design & Artworking): Rescue Me, Recycle Content",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "We are launching a campaign burst for Recycle Week, using the Rescue Me, Recycle creative concept across multiple marketing platforms including social media, traditional media, TV, web, and other channels. We require updates and developments to the Rescue Me, Recycle creative concept in order to show people that their recycling efforts are worthwhile, and encourage them to recycle more items correctly.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX15 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12628559",
"name": "Among Equals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, 28 Cowper Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12628559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@amongequals.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:05:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fcef",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcef",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:05:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12628559",
"name": "Among Equals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Call of From WRAP FRA086- (Creative Services, Lot 1-Graphic Design & Artworking): Rescue Me, Recycle Content",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "We are launching a campaign burst for Recycle Week, using the Rescue Me, Recycle creative concept across multiple marketing platforms including social media, traditional media, TV, web, and other channels. We require updates and developments to the Rescue Me, Recycle creative concept in order to show people that their recycling efforts are worthwhile, and encourage them to recycle more items correctly.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX15 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12628559",
"name": "Among Equals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, 28 Cowper Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12628559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@amongequals.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:05:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fcef",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcef",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}