Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Pension Protection Fund →
Project Manager to support 2 projects surrounding both offices with leases up for renewal. Both will need analysis undertaken to propose options and recommendations for agreement on approach with our executives and support the surrounding work to achieve the outcomes agreed. The PM will need to work with the business internally and any external supplier that is commissioned to conduct any work on behalf of the PPF.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068454-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 16:35:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068454-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T17:35:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECM3747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Manager - Accommodation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Manager to support 2 projects surrounding both offices with leases up for renewal. Both will need analysis undertaken to propose options and recommendations for agreement on approach with our executives and support the surrounding work to achieve the outcomes agreed. The PM will need to work with the business internally and any external supplier that is commissioned to conduct any work on behalf of the PPF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane, Low Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.turnerandtownsend.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rich.Sargeant@turntown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149237,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179085
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend this contract for up to five (5) months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend this contract for up to five (5) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T17:35:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T17:35:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECM3747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Manager - Accommodation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Manager to support 2 projects surrounding both offices with leases up for renewal. Both will need analysis undertaken to propose options and recommendations for agreement on approach with our executives and support the surrounding work to achieve the outcomes agreed. The PM will need to work with the business internally and any external supplier that is commissioned to conduct any work on behalf of the PPF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane, Low Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.turnerandtownsend.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rich.Sargeant@turntown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149237,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179085
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend this contract for up to five (5) months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend this contract for up to five (5) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T17:35:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}