Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Burnley Borough Council →
Software Package and Information Systems. Committee Meeting Management Software - Annual Support and Maintenance, Restricted App, Cloud Hosting Awarded under the Framework Contract RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions (VAS)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 14:49:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068376-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068372-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:49:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VAS-ModGov-88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Committee Management System for Burnley Borough Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software Package and Information Systems.\nCommittee Meeting Management Software - Annual Support and Maintenance, Restricted App, Cloud Hosting\nAwarded under the Framework Contract RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions (VAS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Committee Management System for Burnley Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 33603.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40324.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:49:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:49:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VAS-ModGov-88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Committee Management System for Burnley Borough Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software Package and Information Systems.\nCommittee Meeting Management Software - Annual Support and Maintenance, Restricted App, Cloud Hosting\nAwarded under the Framework Contract RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions (VAS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Committee Management System for Burnley Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 33603.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40324.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:49:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068372-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:46:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Committee Management System for Burnley Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 33603.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40324.5
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:46:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VAS-ModGov-88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Committee Management System for Burnley Borough Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software Package and Information Systems.\nCommittee Meeting Management Software - Annual Support and Maintenance, Restricted App, Cloud Hosting\nAwarded under the Framework Contract RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions (VAS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}