Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of building materials from Jewsons Great Yarmouth £25,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cef5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068297-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:31:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068297-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068297-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:31:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "Stark Building UK T/A Jewson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "469100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stark T/A Jewson - Purchase of building materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of building materials from Jewsons Great Yarmouth £25,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "Stark Building UK T/A Jewson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry,",
"postalCode": "CV3 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "branch0634@jewson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stark T/A Jewson - Building Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:31:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068297-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:31:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "Stark Building UK T/A Jewson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "469100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stark T/A Jewson - Purchase of building materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of building materials from Jewsons Great Yarmouth £25,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "Stark Building UK T/A Jewson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry,",
"postalCode": "CV3 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "branch0634@jewson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stark T/A Jewson - Building Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:31:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}