Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Qualified and experienced professionals required to conduct an independent technical and costings review of surveys and reports for residential blocks. Route to Market = RFQ (closed) in line with the PA23 Regulations and Constitution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ceed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068281-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:17:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068281-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068281-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:17:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824088",
"name": "CIVIC ENGINEERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1772",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1772 Consultancy work to review surveys for College Bank",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Qualified and experienced professionals required to conduct an independent technical and costings review of surveys and reports for residential blocks.\nRoute to Market = RFQ (closed) in line with the PA23 Regulations and Constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824088",
"name": "CIVIC ENGINEERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carver's Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.team-civic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06824088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding@team-civic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGC-5128-QBJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 93055,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111666
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions = 2x 1 month."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:17:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068281-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:17:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824088",
"name": "CIVIC ENGINEERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1772",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1772 Consultancy work to review surveys for College Bank",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Qualified and experienced professionals required to conduct an independent technical and costings review of surveys and reports for residential blocks.\nRoute to Market = RFQ (closed) in line with the PA23 Regulations and Constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824088",
"name": "CIVIC ENGINEERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carver's Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.team-civic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06824088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding@team-civic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGC-5128-QBJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 93055,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111666
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions = 2x 1 month."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:17:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}