← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Mitsubishi Fuso Canter.

Buyer: Great Yarmouth Borough Council →

BuyerGreat Yarmouth Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Mitsubishi Fuso Canter x1 .£146,346.00 RFL & 1st Registration X1 NTM Body & Bar Lift Extra 2 Years Warranty = Full 3 Years

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Mitsubishi Fuso Canter.

Statusactive
Value£146,346

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cedc
Latest release ID068255-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 20 2026 13:02:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jul 2026award, contract068255-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068255-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-20T14:02:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cedc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
    "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34130000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04984293",
          "name": "NTM-GB LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "467812",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mitsubishi Fuso Canter.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mitsubishi Fuso Canter x1 .£146,346.00\nRFL & 1st Registration X1\nNTM Body & Bar Lift Extra 2 Years  Warranty = Full 3 Years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
      "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Great Yarmouth",
        "postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04984293",
      "name": "NTM-GB LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kidderminster",
        "postalCode": "DY10 1HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ntm House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ntm-gb.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04984293",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@ntm-gb.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZQW-8372-HWVJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Mitsubishi Fuso Canter.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 146346,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 175615
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068255-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068255-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:02:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jul 2026 · 068255-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068255-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-20T14:02:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cedc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
    "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34130000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04984293",
          "name": "NTM-GB LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "467812",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mitsubishi Fuso Canter.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mitsubishi Fuso Canter x1 .£146,346.00\nRFL & 1st Registration X1\nNTM Body & Bar Lift Extra 2 Years  Warranty = Full 3 Years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
      "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Great Yarmouth",
        "postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04984293",
      "name": "NTM-GB LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kidderminster",
        "postalCode": "DY10 1HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ntm House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ntm-gb.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04984293",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@ntm-gb.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZQW-8372-HWVJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Mitsubishi Fuso Canter.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 146346,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 175615
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068255-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068255-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:02:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}