← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK14

Voyage Education Partnership - Energy - Dynamic Market

Buyer: Voyage Education Partnership →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerVoyage Education Partnership
StatusOpen
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ceda
Latest release ID070361-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 24 2026 13:36:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068252-2026
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release11

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jul 2026award, contract070361-2026
20 Jul 2026tender068252-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070361-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-24T14:36:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-1754-XLGZ",
    "name": "Voyage Education Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
          "name": "British Gas Trading Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
          "name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
          "name": "Crown Gas and Power 2 Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
          "name": "Drax Energy Solutions Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
          "name": "Good Energy Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
          "name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
          "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
          "name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
          "name": " YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceda",
    "title": "Voyage Education Partnership - Energy - Dynamic Market",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "070361-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070361-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK14",
        "description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:36:42+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
          "durationInDays": "1e9999"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "active"
      }
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-1754-XLGZ",
      "name": "Voyage Education Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Boston",
        "postalCode": "PE21 7TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Venture House, Enterprise Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGD-1754-XLGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park, Chilworth"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
      "name": "British Gas Trading Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Windsor",
        "postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bgbtenders@britishgas.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
      "name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anna Partington",
        "email": "anna.partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
      "name": "Crown Gas and Power 2 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury",
        "postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Oil Centre Bury New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Iain Powell",
        "email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
      "name": "Drax Energy Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Selby",
        "postalCode": "YO8 8PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drax Power Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHGT-4176-JZYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Cynthia.Ogieriakhi@drax.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
      "name": "Good Energy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monkton Park Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLNW-9135-RDNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tim Williams",
        "email": "tim.williams@goodenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
      "name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "B91 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Ward",
        "email": "donna.ward@eonenergy.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
      "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Holman",
        "email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
      "name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tadworth",
        "postalCode": "KT20 6RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingswood Fields, Millfield Lane Lower Kingswood"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jennifer Arnold",
        "email": "jennifer.arnold@totalenergies.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
      "name": " YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CPK House 2 Horizon Place, Nottingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNX-6527-XQXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Colin Mortimer",
        "email": "publicsector@yuenergy.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jul 2026 · 070361-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070361-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-24T14:36:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-1754-XLGZ",
    "name": "Voyage Education Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
          "name": "British Gas Trading Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
          "name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
          "name": "Crown Gas and Power 2 Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
          "name": "Drax Energy Solutions Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
          "name": "Good Energy Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
          "name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
          "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
          "name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
          "name": " YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceda",
    "title": "Voyage Education Partnership - Energy - Dynamic Market",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "070361-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070361-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK14",
        "description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:36:42+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
          "durationInDays": "1e9999"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "active"
      }
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-1754-XLGZ",
      "name": "Voyage Education Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Boston",
        "postalCode": "PE21 7TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Venture House, Enterprise Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGD-1754-XLGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park, Chilworth"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
      "name": "British Gas Trading Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Windsor",
        "postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bgbtenders@britishgas.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
      "name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anna Partington",
        "email": "anna.partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
      "name": "Crown Gas and Power 2 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury",
        "postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Oil Centre Bury New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Iain Powell",
        "email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
      "name": "Drax Energy Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Selby",
        "postalCode": "YO8 8PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drax Power Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHGT-4176-JZYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Cynthia.Ogieriakhi@drax.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
      "name": "Good Energy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monkton Park Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLNW-9135-RDNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tim Williams",
        "email": "tim.williams@goodenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
      "name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "B91 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Ward",
        "email": "donna.ward@eonenergy.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
      "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Holman",
        "email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
      "name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tadworth",
        "postalCode": "KT20 6RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingswood Fields, Millfield Lane Lower Kingswood"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jennifer Arnold",
        "email": "jennifer.arnold@totalenergies.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
      "name": " YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CPK House 2 Horizon Place, Nottingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNX-6527-XQXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Colin Mortimer",
        "email": "publicsector@yuenergy.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jul 2026 · 068252-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "068252-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-20T14:00:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-1754-XLGZ",
    "name": "Voyage Education Partnership"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceda",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          },
          {
            "id": "31682000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Voyage Education Partnership - Energy - Dynamic Market",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "068252-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068252-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK13",
        "description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:00:08+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "period": {
          "startDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "durationInDays": "1e9999"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "pending"
      },
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "\"Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\"\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Boston:-Electricity./855Z8H886W\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/855Z8H886W",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "durationInDays": "1e9999"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceda",
        "type": [
          "win"
        ],
        "description": "0"
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/855Z8H886W",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-1754-XLGZ",
      "name": "Voyage Education Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Boston",
        "postalCode": "PE21 7TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Venture House, Enterprise Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGD-1754-XLGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park, Chilworth"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}