Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
Single Storey Rear and Side Extensions and Alterations to Provide a Shower / Wet Room, Extended Kitchen Area, Side Entrance and New / Re-Located Bedroom and Kitchen Internal Doors. Estyniadau un llawr i'r cefn ac i'r ochr, ynghyd â newidiadau i ddarparu ystafell gawod/ystafell wlyb, ardal gegin estynedig, mynedfa ochr, a drysau mewnol newydd neu wedi'u hadleoli ar gyfer yr ystafell wely a'r gegin.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068068-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 08:36:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068068-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T09:36:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "Brynbuild Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2 Y Waen, Gwernaffield, Mold, Flintshire, CH7 5DP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single Storey Rear and Side Extensions and Alterations to Provide a\nShower / Wet Room, Extended Kitchen Area, Side Entrance and New / Re-Located Bedroom and Kitchen Internal Doors.\nEstyniadau un llawr i'r cefn ac i'r ochr, ynghyd â newidiadau i ddarparu ystafell gawod/ystafell wlyb, ardal gegin estynedig, mynedfa ochr, a drysau mewnol newydd neu wedi'u hadleoli ar gyfer yr ystafell wely a'r gegin.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clair Hughes",
"email": "clair.hughes@flintshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447979435840"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "Brynbuild Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, P&A Pallet Yard Bromfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sion@brynbuild.co.uk",
"telephone": "0787 097 4441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2 Y Waen, Gwernaffield, Mold, Flintshire CH7 5DP ",
"value": {
"amount": 112004.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134405.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T09:36:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T09:36:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "Brynbuild Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2 Y Waen, Gwernaffield, Mold, Flintshire, CH7 5DP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single Storey Rear and Side Extensions and Alterations to Provide a\nShower / Wet Room, Extended Kitchen Area, Side Entrance and New / Re-Located Bedroom and Kitchen Internal Doors.\nEstyniadau un llawr i'r cefn ac i'r ochr, ynghyd â newidiadau i ddarparu ystafell gawod/ystafell wlyb, ardal gegin estynedig, mynedfa ochr, a drysau mewnol newydd neu wedi'u hadleoli ar gyfer yr ystafell wely a'r gegin.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clair Hughes",
"email": "clair.hughes@flintshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447979435840"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"name": "Brynbuild Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, P&A Pallet Yard Bromfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMY-3646-CBBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sion@brynbuild.co.uk",
"telephone": "0787 097 4441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2 Y Waen, Gwernaffield, Mold, Flintshire CH7 5DP ",
"value": {
"amount": 112004.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134405.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T09:36:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}