← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supported Living and adult social care panels ( consultancy)

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Award a contract to 31Ten Consulting who will provide time-limited support to deliver a practical 'readiness' package that enables Adult Social Care to accelerate at pace the review and delivery of a sustainable supported living provider market that also realises the medium-term financial savings of £600,000 forecast to be delivered in 2027.8 Additionally, to work with the service to review and redesign its panel functions that ensures consistency in approach, robust decision making, equity in the allocation of resources, and a platform by which there is continuous learning for social workers and managers.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Financial consultancy services 66171000Financial consultancy services 66171000

Lot details

Lot 1

To provide time-limited support to deliver a practical 'readiness' package that enables Adult Social Care to accelerate at pace the review and delivery of a sustainable supported living provider market that also realises the medium-term financial savings of £600,000 forecast to be delivered in 2027.8 Additionally, to work with the service to review and redesign its panel functions that ensures consistency in approach, robust decision making, equity in the allocation of resources, and a platform by which there is continuous learning for social workers and managers.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Financial consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy services (66171000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 662,7583 median · 17.2 average (1,184 of 2,758 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer41 median · 1.3 average (4 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK8935 median · 28.2 average (349 of 893 with a bid count)3.3 average (388 of 893 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe contractwas awarded through a direct call -off under the ESPO 66 4_25 Consultancy Framework. The use of an established framework agreement is a compliant and appropriate route to market, providing assurance in relation to value for money, transparency, and procurement efficiency.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

067963-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£115,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ce3a
Latest release ID067963-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 17 2026 15:28:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2026award, contract067963-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067963-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-17T16:28:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce3a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "067963-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09389147",
          "name": "31ten Consulting"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce3a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To provide time-limited support to deliver a practical 'readiness' package that enables Adult Social Care to accelerate at pace the review and delivery of a sustainable supported living provider market that also realises the medium-term financial savings of £600,000 forecast to be delivered in 2027.8  Additionally,  to work with the service to review and redesign its panel functions that ensures consistency in approach, robust decision making, equity in the allocation of resources, and a platform by which there is continuous learning for social workers and managers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66171000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supported Living and adult social care panels ( consultancy)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Award a  contract to 31Ten Consulting who will provide time-limited support to deliver a practical 'readiness' package that enables Adult Social Care to accelerate at pace the review and delivery of a sustainable supported living provider market that also realises the medium-term financial savings of £600,000 forecast to be delivered in 2027.8  Additionally,  to work with the service to review and redesign its panel functions that ensures consistency in approach, robust decision making, equity in the allocation of resources, and a platform by which there is continuous learning for social workers and managers.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66171000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The contractwas awarded through a direct call -off under\nthe ESPO 66 4_25 Consultancy Framework. The use of an established framework agreement\nis a compliant and appropriate route to market, providing assurance in relation\nto value for money, transparency, and procurement efficiency.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "omowonuola ohiosumah",
        "email": "omowonuola.ohiosumah@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09389147",
      "name": "31ten Consulting",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "london",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09389147",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "31ten Consulting"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184901",
      "name": "Haringey london",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "london",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey london"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "067963-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "067963-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067963-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067963-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-17T16:28:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce3a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "067963-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09389147",
          "name": "31ten Consulting"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce3a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To provide time-limited support to deliver a practical 'readiness' package that enables Adult Social Care to accelerate at pace the review and delivery of a sustainable supported living provider market that also realises the medium-term financial savings of £600,000 forecast to be delivered in 2027.8  Additionally,  to work with the service to review and redesign its panel functions that ensures consistency in approach, robust decision making, equity in the allocation of resources, and a platform by which there is continuous learning for social workers and managers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66171000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supported Living and adult social care panels ( consultancy)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Award a  contract to 31Ten Consulting who will provide time-limited support to deliver a practical 'readiness' package that enables Adult Social Care to accelerate at pace the review and delivery of a sustainable supported living provider market that also realises the medium-term financial savings of £600,000 forecast to be delivered in 2027.8  Additionally,  to work with the service to review and redesign its panel functions that ensures consistency in approach, robust decision making, equity in the allocation of resources, and a platform by which there is continuous learning for social workers and managers.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66171000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The contractwas awarded through a direct call -off under\nthe ESPO 66 4_25 Consultancy Framework. The use of an established framework agreement\nis a compliant and appropriate route to market, providing assurance in relation\nto value for money, transparency, and procurement efficiency.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "omowonuola ohiosumah",
        "email": "omowonuola.ohiosumah@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09389147",
      "name": "31ten Consulting",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "london",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09389147",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "31ten Consulting"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184901",
      "name": "Haringey london",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "london",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey london"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "067963-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "067963-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}