Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority has Operational Teams who are responsible for carrying out the day-to-day maintenance, Improvement works, minor adaptation works, planned works, void works and new build development of the housing assets. However, we require backup sub-contractors to ensure repairs are carried out within the Testing, remedials, voids, full rewire standard Timescales for all housing and complex sites. This Lot will cover the North of the County.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-058d70 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 14:53:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067938-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067913-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:53:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "102024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Safety Framework - 469-NYC-RS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Authority has Operational Teams who are responsible for carrying out the day-to-day maintenance, Improvement works, minor adaptation works, planned works, void works and new build development of the housing assets. However, we require backup sub-contractors to ensure repairs are carried out within the Testing, remedials, voids, full rewire standard Timescales for all housing and complex sites. This Lot will cover the North of the County.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Salar House, 61 Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-6233-MJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NYC - Electrical Repairs, Lot 2 North MTC24",
"value": {
"amount": 1875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend 1: 2nd January 2030 - 1st January 2032"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:53:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timely Job Completion"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Emergency Defect Resolution"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health & Safety Compliance"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058d70",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d70",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "067938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:53:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "102024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Safety Framework - 469-NYC-RS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Authority has Operational Teams who are responsible for carrying out the day-to-day maintenance, Improvement works, minor adaptation works, planned works, void works and new build development of the housing assets. However, we require backup sub-contractors to ensure repairs are carried out within the Testing, remedials, voids, full rewire standard Timescales for all housing and complex sites. This Lot will cover the North of the County.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Salar House, 61 Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-6233-MJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NYC - Electrical Repairs, Lot 2 North MTC24",
"value": {
"amount": 1875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend 1: 2nd January 2030 - 1st January 2032"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:53:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timely Job Completion"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Emergency Defect Resolution"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health & Safety Compliance"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058d70",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d70",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "067913-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:19:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NYC - Electrical Repairs, Lot 2 North MTC24",
"value": {
"amount": 1875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend 1: 2nd January 2030 - 1st January 2032"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:19:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "102024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Safety Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Authority has Operational Teams who are responsible for carrying out the day-to-day maintenance, Improvement works, minor adaptation works, planned works, void works and new build development of the housing assets. However, we require backup sub-contractors to ensure repairs are carried out within the Testing, remedials, voids, full rewire standard Timescales for all housing and complex sites. This Lot will cover the North of the County.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Salar House, 61 Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-6233-MJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058d70",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d70",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}