Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of E-Tendering Portal to allow CPI to conduct procurement processes in line with our internal policy and wider UK Procurement Legislation in an compliant fashion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cdea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067833-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 12:56:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067833-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T13:56:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05845701",
"name": "In-tend Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an E-Tendering Portal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of E-Tendering Portal to allow CPI to conduct procurement processes in line with our internal policy and wider UK Procurement Legislation in an compliant fashion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05845701",
"name": "In-tend Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maltby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05845701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@in-tend.co.uk",
"telephone": "01144070056"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "E-Tendering Portal",
"value": {
"amount": 35486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42583.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:56:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T13:56:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05845701",
"name": "In-tend Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an E-Tendering Portal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of E-Tendering Portal to allow CPI to conduct procurement processes in line with our internal policy and wider UK Procurement Legislation in an compliant fashion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05845701",
"name": "In-tend Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maltby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05845701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@in-tend.co.uk",
"telephone": "01144070056"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "E-Tendering Portal",
"value": {
"amount": 35486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42583.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:56:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}