Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
The Digital Services (DS) team are migrating 4000 users across two phone systems to 800 on one system to help reduce operational costs. The DS team are renewing the contact centre Webex licence which runs all the recruitment in CURA, the licenses have been reviewed and lowered from 86x licences to 80x licences thus reducing the cost to the university. The old Cisco call manager will not be renewed giving us 90 days from 1st August to remove the remaining 1000 phone users to Webex or MS Teams phone. The DS team have quoted for a 12 month renewal and intend to review various alternative products prior to another procurement process in January 2027. This 12 month contract supports the university Clearing activities for 2026 and enables any changes in suppliers or products to be implemented and tested before Clearing 2027. Note the value is below the UK Government threshold of £207,720.00 including VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cdd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067793-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 12:06:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067793-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T13:06:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBL-5543-XDDG",
"name": "Conscia Group UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1910-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITGL Cisco Webex renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Digital Services (DS) team are migrating 4000 users across two phone systems to 800 on one system to help reduce operational costs. The DS team are renewing the contact centre\nWebex licence which runs all the recruitment in CURA, the licenses have been reviewed and lowered from 86x licences to 80x licences thus reducing the cost to the university. The old\nCisco call manager will not be renewed giving us 90 days from 1st August to remove the remaining 1000 phone users to Webex or MS Teams phone. The DS team have quoted for a\n12 month renewal and intend to review various alternative products prior to another procurement process in January 2027. This 12 month contract supports the university Clearing activities for 2026 and enables any changes in suppliers or products to be implemented and tested before Clearing 2027. Note the value is below the UK Government threshold of £207,720.00 including VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBL-5543-XDDG",
"name": "Conscia Group UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon, Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "99 Park Drive Milton Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBL-5543-XDDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.peyman@conscia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITGL Cisco Webex renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 160442.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192531.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:06:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T13:06:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBL-5543-XDDG",
"name": "Conscia Group UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1910-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITGL Cisco Webex renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Digital Services (DS) team are migrating 4000 users across two phone systems to 800 on one system to help reduce operational costs. The DS team are renewing the contact centre\nWebex licence which runs all the recruitment in CURA, the licenses have been reviewed and lowered from 86x licences to 80x licences thus reducing the cost to the university. The old\nCisco call manager will not be renewed giving us 90 days from 1st August to remove the remaining 1000 phone users to Webex or MS Teams phone. The DS team have quoted for a\n12 month renewal and intend to review various alternative products prior to another procurement process in January 2027. This 12 month contract supports the university Clearing activities for 2026 and enables any changes in suppliers or products to be implemented and tested before Clearing 2027. Note the value is below the UK Government threshold of £207,720.00 including VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBL-5543-XDDG",
"name": "Conscia Group UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon, Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "99 Park Drive Milton Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBL-5543-XDDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.peyman@conscia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITGL Cisco Webex renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 160442.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192531.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:06:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}