Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →
View official notice ↗Official source
ORR uses a number of in-house, bespoke Microsoft Power Platform applications to support operational processes, service delivery, regulatory activity, and engagement with internal and external users. The applications in scope are live services and require ongoing support to maintain continuity, manage defects, deliver controlled enhancements, and remain secure, effective, and fit for purpose. ORR is seeking to consolidate existing support arrangements into a single contract. The aim is to create a clearer and more manageable support model with improved accountability, consistent service management, transparent use of support time and a stronger basis for continuous improvement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd4f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081185-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 10:39:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067454-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081185-2026 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | tender | 067454-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:39:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263403",
"name": "CLOUDSOURCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR CT 26-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Power Platform Application Support and Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ORR uses a number of in-house, bespoke Microsoft Power Platform applications to support operational processes, service delivery, regulatory activity, and engagement with internal and external users. The applications in scope are live services and require ongoing support to maintain continuity, manage defects, deliver controlled enhancements, and remain secure, effective, and fit for purpose.\nORR is seeking to consolidate existing support arrangements into a single contract. The aim is to create a clearer and more manageable support model with improved accountability, consistent service management, transparent use of support time and a stronger basis for continuous improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263403",
"name": "CLOUDSOURCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cloudsource.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07263403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid@cloudsource.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWH-4851-PYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Power Platform Application Support and Development",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded with a maximum total value of £144,000 (inc. of expenses, exc. of VAT) over the full 24-month term. However, the committed expenditure is limited to £72,000 for the initial 12-month period only.\nThe initial contract term is 12 months, commencing on 1 September 2026, with an option to extend by 1 period for up to 12 months, subject to business need, supplier performance, value for money and budget approval."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081185-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081185-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:39:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:39:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263403",
"name": "CLOUDSOURCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR CT 26-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Power Platform Application Support and Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ORR uses a number of in-house, bespoke Microsoft Power Platform applications to support operational processes, service delivery, regulatory activity, and engagement with internal and external users. The applications in scope are live services and require ongoing support to maintain continuity, manage defects, deliver controlled enhancements, and remain secure, effective, and fit for purpose.\nORR is seeking to consolidate existing support arrangements into a single contract. The aim is to create a clearer and more manageable support model with improved accountability, consistent service management, transparent use of support time and a stronger basis for continuous improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07263403",
"name": "CLOUDSOURCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cloudsource.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07263403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid@cloudsource.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWH-4851-PYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Power Platform Application Support and Development",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded with a maximum total value of £144,000 (inc. of expenses, exc. of VAT) over the full 24-month term. However, the committed expenditure is limited to £72,000 for the initial 12-month period only.\nThe initial contract term is 12 months, commencing on 1 September 2026, with an option to extend by 1 period for up to 12 months, subject to business need, supplier performance, value for money and budget approval."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081185-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081185-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:39:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067454-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T17:27:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ORR CT 26-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded with a maximum total value of £144,000 (inc. of expenses, exc. of VAT) over the full 24-month term. However, the committed expenditure is limited to £72,000 for the initial 12-month period only.\nThe initial contract term is 12 months, commencing on 1 September 2026, with an option to extend by 1 period for up to 12 months, subject to business need, supplier performance, value for money and budget approval."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the Bidder(s) submitting the 'most advantageous tender'. Tenders will be evaluated according to weighted criteria as follows:\nMethodology - 30%\nDelivery - 20%\nExperience - 30%\nCost / Value for Money - 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Power Platform Application Support and Development",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://orr.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/38762431019F6BB9D4BD",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://orr.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/38762431019F6BB9D4BD",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-19253",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19253",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19255",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19255",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T17:27:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ORR uses a number of in-house, bespoke Microsoft Power Platform applications to support operational processes, service delivery, regulatory activity, and engagement with internal and external users. The applications in scope are live services and require ongoing support to maintain continuity, manage defects, deliver controlled enhancements, and remain secure, effective, and fit for purpose.\nORR is seeking to consolidate existing support arrangements into a single contract. The aim is to create a clearer and more manageable support model with improved accountability, consistent service management, transparent use of support time and a stronger basis for continuous improvement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "If you wish to join the ITT, please can you ensure you are registered on the e-tendering portal by visiting and registering via this link;\nhttps://www.orr.gov.uk/about/procuring-goods-and-services/e-tendering\nOnce you have registered on the e-tendering system, the ITT will be available via this link;\nhttps://orr.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/38762431019F6BB9D4BD\nTenders are only accepted electronically via the link above on the e-portal service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}