Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority requires the continued provision, support and cloud migration of its AIM income management system, including Paye.net internet payments, card payment functionality, existing system interfaces and integration with external merchant services. The current on-premise AIM system is hosted in the Authority's data centre, but the incumbent supplier is ending support for on-premise installations. Migration to the supplier's cloud-hosted service is therefore required to maintain service continuity, supportability and future resilience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067435-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 15:51:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067435-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T16:51:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "Access PaySuite Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AIM Income Management System Renewal - Cloud Migration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the continued provision, support and cloud migration of its AIM income management system, including Paye.net internet payments, card payment functionality, existing system interfaces and integration with external merchant services.\nThe current on-premise AIM system is hosted in the Authority's data centre, but the incumbent supplier is ending support for on-premise installations. Migration to the supplier's cloud-hosted service is therefore required to maintain service continuity, supportability and future resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bailey.Spray@NorthTyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "Access PaySuite Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE113QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04595169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyer.enablement@theaccessgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AIM Income Management System Renewal - Cloud Migration",
"value": {
"amount": 151436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181723.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional Item - Automated Telephone Payments (Touch Tone)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067435-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067435-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T16:51:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T16:51:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "Access PaySuite Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AIM Income Management System Renewal - Cloud Migration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the continued provision, support and cloud migration of its AIM income management system, including Paye.net internet payments, card payment functionality, existing system interfaces and integration with external merchant services.\nThe current on-premise AIM system is hosted in the Authority's data centre, but the incumbent supplier is ending support for on-premise installations. Migration to the supplier's cloud-hosted service is therefore required to maintain service continuity, supportability and future resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bailey.Spray@NorthTyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "Access PaySuite Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE113QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04595169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyer.enablement@theaccessgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AIM Income Management System Renewal - Cloud Migration",
"value": {
"amount": 151436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181723.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional Item - Automated Telephone Payments (Touch Tone)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067435-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067435-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T16:51:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}