Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
Appointment of a Fire Guardian and Inspector to provide fire safety consultancy, inspection, and compliance assurance services for the Mayfield development project. The service covers RIBA Stages 4 to 7, including review of fire strategies, monitoring of fire safety measures during construction, and ensuring compliance with Building Regulations and fire safety standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ccec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067265-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 12:28:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067265-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T13:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 69725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83670
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T13:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC431021",
"name": "PRP ARCHITECTURE LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Guardian and Inspector for Mayfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Fire Guardian and Inspector to provide fire safety consultancy, inspection, and compliance assurance services for the Mayfield development project. The service covers RIBA Stages 4 to 7, including review of fire strategies, monitoring of fire safety measures during construction, and ensuring compliance with Building Regulations and fire safety standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC431021",
"name": "PRP ARCHITECTURE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Lindsey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prp-co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC431021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities_b@prp-co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYJ-7229-RJNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T13:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 69725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83670
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T13:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC431021",
"name": "PRP ARCHITECTURE LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Guardian and Inspector for Mayfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Fire Guardian and Inspector to provide fire safety consultancy, inspection, and compliance assurance services for the Mayfield development project. The service covers RIBA Stages 4 to 7, including review of fire strategies, monitoring of fire safety measures during construction, and ensuring compliance with Building Regulations and fire safety standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC431021",
"name": "PRP ARCHITECTURE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Lindsey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prp-co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC431021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities_b@prp-co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYJ-7229-RJNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}