Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →
The provision of reactive service and planned maintenance for fire detection and alarm systems in accordance with the latest industry standards and statutory requirements. The scope of works is designed to ensure compliance with: • BS 5839-1:2025 - Code of practice for design, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of fire detection and fire alarm systems for buildings. • HTM 05-03 - Guidance for fire safety in healthcare premises. • SFG20 - Standard maintenance specifications for building services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ccbc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067181-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 10:53:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067181-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:53:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01331299",
"name": "STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LGM32101 - P7.20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of the Fire Alarm System - Gloucestershire Royal Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of reactive service and planned maintenance for fire detection and alarm systems in accordance with the latest industry standards and statutory requirements. The scope of works is designed to ensure compliance with:\n• BS 5839-1:2025 - Code of practice for design, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of fire detection and fire alarm systems for buildings.\n• HTM 05-03 - Guidance for fire safety in healthcare premises.\n• SFG20 - Standard maintenance specifications for building services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11124256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05858177",
"name": "Lifecycle Procurement Services on behalf of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05858177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisory Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01331299",
"name": "STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV5 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staticsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01331299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@staticsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Fire Alarm System",
"value": {
"amount": 51691.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62029.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:53:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:53:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01331299",
"name": "STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LGM32101 - P7.20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of the Fire Alarm System - Gloucestershire Royal Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of reactive service and planned maintenance for fire detection and alarm systems in accordance with the latest industry standards and statutory requirements. The scope of works is designed to ensure compliance with:\n• BS 5839-1:2025 - Code of practice for design, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of fire detection and fire alarm systems for buildings.\n• HTM 05-03 - Guidance for fire safety in healthcare premises.\n• SFG20 - Standard maintenance specifications for building services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11124256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05858177",
"name": "Lifecycle Procurement Services on behalf of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05858177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisory Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01331299",
"name": "STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV5 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staticsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01331299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@staticsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Fire Alarm System",
"value": {
"amount": 51691.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62029.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:53:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}