Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →
Provision of planned and reactive maintenance for nurse call and communication systems across Cheltenham General Hospital and Gloucestershire Royal Hospital . Mixed Enhanced and Basic cover.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ccb6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067173-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 10:49:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067173-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:49:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications system maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01331299",
"name": "STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Z7.37 / LGM32228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Nurse Call / Communication Systems - Cheltenham General Hospital & Gloucestershire Royal Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of planned and reactive maintenance for nurse call and communication systems across Cheltenham General Hospital and Gloucestershire Royal Hospital . Mixed Enhanced and Basic cover.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11124256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05858177",
"name": "Lifecycle Procurement Services on behalf of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05858177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisory Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01331299",
"name": "STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV5 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staticsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01331299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@staticsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Nurse Call Systems - CGH & GRH",
"value": {
"amount": 26386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31663.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:49:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:49:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications system maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01331299",
"name": "STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Z7.37 / LGM32228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Nurse Call / Communication Systems - Cheltenham General Hospital & Gloucestershire Royal Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of planned and reactive maintenance for nurse call and communication systems across Cheltenham General Hospital and Gloucestershire Royal Hospital . Mixed Enhanced and Basic cover.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124256",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11124256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05858177",
"name": "Lifecycle Procurement Services on behalf of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05858177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisory Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01331299",
"name": "STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV5 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staticsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01331299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@staticsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Nurse Call Systems - CGH & GRH",
"value": {
"amount": 26386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31663.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:49:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}