Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wirral Council →
Commission a service to engage young people in Education, Employment and Training. This will include providing Information, Advice and Guidance and support for those facing barriers which stop them engaging in positive post 16 provisions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067097-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 09:28:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067097-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067097-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:28:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN822158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Participation and Engagement for NEET",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commission a service to engage young people in Education, Employment and Training. This will include providing Information, Advice and Guidance and support for those facing barriers which stop them engaging in positive post 16 provisions.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Walker House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://careerconnect.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04233289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@careerconnect.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXW-5439-RTBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49333.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067097-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067097-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:28:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067097-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:28:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN822158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Participation and Engagement for NEET",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commission a service to engage young people in Education, Employment and Training. This will include providing Information, Advice and Guidance and support for those facing barriers which stop them engaging in positive post 16 provisions.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Walker House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://careerconnect.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04233289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@careerconnect.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXW-5439-RTBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49333.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067097-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067097-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:28:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}