Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Boston Borough Council →
Boston Borough Council has awarded a contract for the supply and delivery of refuse sacks to support its waste, recycling and environmental services operations. The contract covers the provision of a range of sack types, including commercial waste sacks, litter bin sacks, litter picking sacks, domestic waste sacks and heavy-duty recycled waste sacks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067049-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 08:35:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067049-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:35:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03082042",
"name": "IMPERIAL POLYTHENE PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Refuse Sacks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boston Borough Council has awarded a contract for the supply and delivery of refuse sacks to support its waste, recycling and environmental services operations. \nThe contract covers the provision of a range of sack types, including commercial waste sacks, litter bin sacks, litter picking sacks, domestic waste sacks and heavy-duty recycled waste sacks.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03082042",
"name": "IMPERIAL POLYTHENE PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colnbrook",
"postalCode": "SL3 0ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperialpolythene.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03082042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@imperialpolythene.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGJ-7778-PVVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25177.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30212.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:35:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:35:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03082042",
"name": "IMPERIAL POLYTHENE PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Refuse Sacks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boston Borough Council has awarded a contract for the supply and delivery of refuse sacks to support its waste, recycling and environmental services operations. \nThe contract covers the provision of a range of sack types, including commercial waste sacks, litter bin sacks, litter picking sacks, domestic waste sacks and heavy-duty recycled waste sacks.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03082042",
"name": "IMPERIAL POLYTHENE PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colnbrook",
"postalCode": "SL3 0ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperialpolythene.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03082042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@imperialpolythene.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGJ-7778-PVVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25177.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30212.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:35:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}