Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Be One Homes →
Refurbishment works to the Slaterfield Community Centre, Carrington Drive, Bolton, BL3 6YE Main Hall, Kitchen and Entrance Hall.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067046-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 08:34:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067046-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Be One Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Slaterfield Community Centre Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works to the Slaterfield Community Centre, Carrington Drive, Bolton, BL3 6YE \nMain Hall, Kitchen and Entrance Hall.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Be One Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@beonehomes.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plodder Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://seddon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03578140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@seddon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRH-8298-MPBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Slaterfield Community Centre Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 51116.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61340.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Be One Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Slaterfield Community Centre Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works to the Slaterfield Community Centre, Carrington Drive, Bolton, BL3 6YE \nMain Hall, Kitchen and Entrance Hall.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Be One Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@beonehomes.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plodder Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://seddon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03578140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@seddon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRH-8298-MPBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Slaterfield Community Centre Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 51116.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61340.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}