Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Working at Height Training Confined Space Training Hostile Environment (Hazmat Elements)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067037-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 08:21:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067037-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08102633",
"name": "FIRE SERVICE COLLEGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP24_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of FSC Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Working at Height Training\nConfined Space Training\nHostile Environment (Hazmat Elements)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08102633",
"name": "FIRE SERVICE COLLEGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fireservicecollege.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08102633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "engagewithus@capita.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 242026,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290431.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19202",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19202",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:21:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08102633",
"name": "FIRE SERVICE COLLEGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP24_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of FSC Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Working at Height Training\nConfined Space Training\nHostile Environment (Hazmat Elements)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08102633",
"name": "FIRE SERVICE COLLEGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fireservicecollege.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08102633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "engagewithus@capita.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 242026,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290431.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19202",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19202",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:21:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}