Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
Provision of Workshops relating to Domain Driven Design and additional Consultancy services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067025-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 08:06:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067025-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:06:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPZ-4843-WCPT",
"name": "innoQ Deutschland GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-HE-26109",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Domain Driven Design - Workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Workshops relating to Domain Driven Design and additional Consultancy services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPZ-4843-WCPT",
"name": "innoQ Deutschland GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Monheim",
"postalCode": "40789",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Krischerstrasse 100"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPZ-4843-WCPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@innoq.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Consultancy services within the contract are optional and will only be purchased if required after the workshops are completed."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by 2 months if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:06:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:06:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPZ-4843-WCPT",
"name": "innoQ Deutschland GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-HE-26109",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Domain Driven Design - Workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Workshops relating to Domain Driven Design and additional Consultancy services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPZ-4843-WCPT",
"name": "innoQ Deutschland GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Monheim",
"postalCode": "40789",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Krischerstrasse 100"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPZ-4843-WCPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@innoq.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Consultancy services within the contract are optional and will only be purchased if required after the workshops are completed."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by 2 months if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:06:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}