Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
BAYER INJECTOR SYSTEM SALIENT S/N 9300363 Maintenance Following Warranty Period
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067012-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 07:47:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067012-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T08:47:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCH Maintenance of Salient CT Injector System 2026-31",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BAYER INJECTOR SYSTEM SALIENT\nS/N 9300363\nMaintenance Following Warranty Period",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way Green Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicolas.ottenburgs.ext@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCH Maintenance of Salient CT Injector System 2026-31",
"value": {
"amount": 21504,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21504
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T08:47:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T08:47:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCH Maintenance of Salient CT Injector System 2026-31",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BAYER INJECTOR SYSTEM SALIENT\nS/N 9300363\nMaintenance Following Warranty Period",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way Green Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicolas.ottenburgs.ext@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCH Maintenance of Salient CT Injector System 2026-31",
"value": {
"amount": 21504,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21504
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T08:47:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}