Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Route: N52 Mondays to Fridays (school days only) Service No: 656 WITH PA NCY 26/27 Pilton Close, Northampton, NN3 5EZ 08:04 15:51 Talan Rise, Northampton, NN3 8DD 08:09 15:46 Leyside Court, Northampton, NN3 8XT 08:13 15:42 Broomhill Crescent, Northampton, NN3 5BH 08:20 15:35 Teesdale, Northampton, NN3 5DH 08:25 15:30 Moulton School and Science College, Pound Lane, Moulton, NN3 7SD 08:40 15:15 Daily passenger milage: 12 miles **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066855-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 14:07:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066855-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:07:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9133",
"name": "MS CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1376865",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Route: N52 \nMondays to Fridays (school days only) \nService No: 656 \nWITH PA\nNCY 26/27 \nPilton Close, Northampton, NN3 5EZ 08:04 15:51 \nTalan Rise, Northampton, NN3 8DD 08:09 15:46 \nLeyside Court, Northampton, NN3 8XT 08:13 15:42 \nBroomhill Crescent, Northampton, NN3 5BH 08:20 15:35 \nTeesdale, Northampton, NN3 5DH 08:25 15:30 \nMoulton School and Science College, Pound Lane, Moulton, NN3 7SD 08:40 15:15 \nDaily passenger milage: 12 miles \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9133",
"name": "MS CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Khurram Shahzad",
"email": "Shahzadk7@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 61900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:07:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:07:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9133",
"name": "MS CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1376865",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Route: N52 \nMondays to Fridays (school days only) \nService No: 656 \nWITH PA\nNCY 26/27 \nPilton Close, Northampton, NN3 5EZ 08:04 15:51 \nTalan Rise, Northampton, NN3 8DD 08:09 15:46 \nLeyside Court, Northampton, NN3 8XT 08:13 15:42 \nBroomhill Crescent, Northampton, NN3 5BH 08:20 15:35 \nTeesdale, Northampton, NN3 5DH 08:25 15:30 \nMoulton School and Science College, Pound Lane, Moulton, NN3 7SD 08:40 15:15 \nDaily passenger milage: 12 miles \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9133",
"name": "MS CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Khurram Shahzad",
"email": "Shahzadk7@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 61900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:07:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}