Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
Swindon Borough Council have awarded the Contract for the Structural Remedial Works at Chickerell Road and Dulverton Avenue. The works will be carried out to the superstructure of the property. The works include exterior and interior works to include rebuilding of exterior walls, crack stitching, internal and external remedial works to be able to re-let the property. The initial contract term will be for 6 months with no option to extend. The contract value is £166,047.38 excluding VAT across the 6 month contract term.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066846-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 13:54:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066846-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066846-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T14:54:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVJ-6834-NJLW",
"name": "Midlands Building and Maintenance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chickerell Road and Dulverton Avenue Structural Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Swindon Borough Council have awarded the Contract for the Structural Remedial Works at Chickerell Road and Dulverton Avenue.\nThe works will be carried out to the superstructure of the property. The works include exterior and interior works to include rebuilding of exterior walls, crack stitching, internal and external remedial works to be able to re-let the property.\nThe initial contract term will be for 6 months with no option to extend. The contract value is £166,047.38 excluding VAT across the 6 month contract term.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Abbie Cousens",
"email": "ACousens@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVJ-6834-NJLW",
"name": "Midlands Building and Maintenance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST7 1SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 York Close, Talke Pits"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandsbm.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVJ-6834-NJLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Andy Rhodes-Smith",
"email": "Andy@midlandsbm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chickerell Road and Dulverton Avenue Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 166047.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199256.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066846-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066846-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T14:54:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066846-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T14:54:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVJ-6834-NJLW",
"name": "Midlands Building and Maintenance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chickerell Road and Dulverton Avenue Structural Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Swindon Borough Council have awarded the Contract for the Structural Remedial Works at Chickerell Road and Dulverton Avenue.\nThe works will be carried out to the superstructure of the property. The works include exterior and interior works to include rebuilding of exterior walls, crack stitching, internal and external remedial works to be able to re-let the property.\nThe initial contract term will be for 6 months with no option to extend. The contract value is £166,047.38 excluding VAT across the 6 month contract term.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Abbie Cousens",
"email": "ACousens@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVJ-6834-NJLW",
"name": "Midlands Building and Maintenance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST7 1SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 York Close, Talke Pits"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandsbm.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVJ-6834-NJLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Andy Rhodes-Smith",
"email": "Andy@midlandsbm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chickerell Road and Dulverton Avenue Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 166047.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199256.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066846-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066846-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T14:54:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}