← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SFO/IS&T/Altia/Q-04020

Buyer: Serious Fraud Office →

BuyerSerious Fraud Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Analysis toolkits. Technical difficulties prevented this notice being published to date. It should be noted that the contract actually began on 1/6/26.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleContinuation of service / Single Supplier
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£269,230

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cbee
Latest release ID066982-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 15 2026 16:11:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2026award, contract066982-2026
15 Jul 2026award, contract066769-2026
15 Jul 2026award, contract066762-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066982-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T17:11:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
    "name": "Serious Fraud Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48441000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72212441",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03319098",
          "name": "ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "SFO/IS&T/Altia/Q-04020",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Analysis toolkits.\nTechnical difficulties prevented this notice being published to date. It should be noted that the contract actually began on 1/6/26.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of service / Single Supplier",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
      "name": "Serious Fraud Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03319098",
      "name": "ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Castlebridge Office Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://altiaintel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03319098",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@altiaintel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMTJ-5375-JMWV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 269230,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 323076
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of one year, with 10 days' notice"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066982-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066982-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T17:11:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is less than £5 million."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Jul 2026 · 066982-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066982-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T17:11:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
    "name": "Serious Fraud Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48441000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72212441",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03319098",
          "name": "ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "SFO/IS&T/Altia/Q-04020",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Analysis toolkits.\nTechnical difficulties prevented this notice being published to date. It should be noted that the contract actually began on 1/6/26.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of service / Single Supplier",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
      "name": "Serious Fraud Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03319098",
      "name": "ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Castlebridge Office Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://altiaintel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03319098",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@altiaintel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMTJ-5375-JMWV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 269230,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 323076
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of one year, with 10 days' notice"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066982-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066982-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T17:11:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is less than £5 million."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2026 · 066769-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066769-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T13:23:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
    "name": "Serious Fraud Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48441000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72212441",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 269230,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 323076
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "15 July 2026 to 31 May 2029\nPossible extension to 30 May 2030\n3 years, 10 months, 16 days\nDescription of possible extension:\nOne period of a year with 10 days' notice"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066769-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066769-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T13:23:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03319098",
          "name": "ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "SFO/IS&T/Altia/Q-04020",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Analysis toolkits\nOwing to technical issues in upload, it should be noted that this contract began on 1/6/26",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
      "name": "Serious Fraud Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03319098",
      "name": "ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Castlebridge Office Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://altiaintel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03319098",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@altiaintel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMTJ-5375-JMWV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2026 · 066762-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066762-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T13:15:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
    "name": "Serious Fraud Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48441000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72212441",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 269230,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 323076
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of a year with 10 days' notice"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066762-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066762-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T13:15:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03319098",
          "name": "ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "SFO/IS&T/Altia/Q-04020",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of analysis toolkits\nOwing to technical difficulties in upload, it should be noted that the contract start date was 1/6/26.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of service / Single Supplier",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
      "name": "Serious Fraud Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03319098",
      "name": "ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Castlebridge Office Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://altiaintel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03319098",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@altiaintel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMTJ-5375-JMWV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}