Lot 1
No lot description published.
• The Supplier shall undertake analysis and review of the effort and risks involved with the transition of Controlled Management System (CMS), Engineering Drawing System (EDS) and Portfolio, Programme and Project management System (P3M) as part of the NRS Integration Programme. • The Supplier shall provide integration, transition and migration support to CMS, EDS and P3M. • The Supplier shall provide an analysis report detailing the findings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066545-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 08:12:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066545-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:12:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
"name": "Konsolute Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "• The Supplier shall undertake analysis and review of the effort and risks involved \nwith the transition of Controlled Management System (CMS), Engineering Drawing \nSystem (EDS) and Portfolio, Programme and Project management System (P3M) \nas part of the NRS Integration Programme. \n• The Supplier shall provide integration, transition and migration support to CMS, \nEDS and P3M. \n• The Supplier shall provide an analysis report detailing the findings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ilona Campbell",
"email": "ilona.campbell@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
"name": "Konsolute Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashkan@konsolute.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 29750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:12:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:12:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
"name": "Konsolute Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "• The Supplier shall undertake analysis and review of the effort and risks involved \nwith the transition of Controlled Management System (CMS), Engineering Drawing \nSystem (EDS) and Portfolio, Programme and Project management System (P3M) \nas part of the NRS Integration Programme. \n• The Supplier shall provide integration, transition and migration support to CMS, \nEDS and P3M. \n• The Supplier shall provide an analysis report detailing the findings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ilona Campbell",
"email": "ilona.campbell@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
"name": "Konsolute Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashkan@konsolute.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 29750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:12:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}