Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Provision of Service Maintenance of the Combined Heat & Power Plant to Hull Royal Infirmary, Castle Hill Hospital & the Sterile Services Unit at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071080-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 09:21:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071080-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066527-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066519-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071080-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T10:21:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07778950",
"name": "2G ENERGY LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF COMBINED HEAT & POWER PLANT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Service Maintenance of the Combined Heat & Power Plant to Hull Royal Infirmary, Castle Hill Hospital & the Sterile Services Unit at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "2G Energy Ltd are the only company able to provide service maintenance of the Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Plant due to the control system, which is unique and specific to 2G Energy Ltd, requiring access/passwords only available from 2G Energy Ltd and therefore would not be maintainable by other suppliers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07778950",
"name": "2G ENERGY LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Sycamore Court Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07778950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.brougham@2-g.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNX-9618-TQZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1957600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2349120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T10:21:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071080-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T10:21:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07778950",
"name": "2G ENERGY LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF COMBINED HEAT & POWER PLANT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Service Maintenance of the Combined Heat & Power Plant to Hull Royal Infirmary, Castle Hill Hospital & the Sterile Services Unit at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "2G Energy Ltd are the only company able to provide service maintenance of the Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Plant due to the control system, which is unique and specific to 2G Energy Ltd, requiring access/passwords only available from 2G Energy Ltd and therefore would not be maintainable by other suppliers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07778950",
"name": "2G ENERGY LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Sycamore Court Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07778950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.brougham@2-g.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNX-9618-TQZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1957600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2349120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T10:21:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T08:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1957600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2349120
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07778950",
"name": "2G ENERGY LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF COMBINED HEAT & POWER PLANT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Service Maintenance of the Combined Heat & Power Plant to Hull Royal Infirmary, Castle Hill Hospital & the Sterile Services Unit at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07778950",
"name": "2G ENERGY LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Sycamore Court Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07778950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.brougham@2-g.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNX-9618-TQZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T08:26:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1957600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2349120
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:26:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07778950",
"name": "2G ENERGY LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF COMBINED HEAT & POWER PLANT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Service Maintenance of the Combined Heat & Power Plant to Hull Royal Infirmary, Castle Hill Hospital & the Sterile Services Unit at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "2G Energy Ltd are the only company able to provide service maintenance of the Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Plant due to the control system, which is unique and specific to 2G Energy Ltd, requiring access/passwords only available from 2G Energy Ltd and therefore would not be maintainable by other suppliers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07778950",
"name": "2G ENERGY LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Sycamore Court Warrington Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07778950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.brougham@2-g.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNX-9618-TQZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}