Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of External Auditing Services for a two-year term ending on 30 September 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 15:32:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T16:32:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe U.K. LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of External Auditing Services for a two-year term ending on 30 September 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe U.K. LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Ludgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vincent Marke",
"email": "vincent.marke@crowe.co.uk",
"telephone": "0207 842 7100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:32:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T16:32:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe U.K. LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of External Auditing Services for a two-year term ending on 30 September 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe U.K. LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Ludgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vincent Marke",
"email": "vincent.marke@crowe.co.uk",
"telephone": "0207 842 7100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:32:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}