Lot 2729
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : This is a route into Jigsaw school in cranleigh for 1 pupil and PA - equipment 1 x hilner. Please do bid 5 days a week. Please note just for next 2 weeks, we have temporary agreed bespoke timetable - Monday 9.15am - 1.30pm Tuesday 9.15am - 1.30pm Wednesday 9.15am - 1.30pm Friday 9.15am - 1.30pm From 27.04.2026 - 01.05.2026 Monday 9.15am - 1.30pm Tuesday 9.15am - 1.30pm Wednesday 9.15am - 2.30pm Thursday 9.15am - 2.30pm Friday 9.15am - 3.30pm Then from 04.05.2026 - will be normal hours 5 days a week
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066420-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 15:19:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066420-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T16:19:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2729",
"relatedLot": "2729",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33792",
"name": "Sonic Carz"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2729"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1353183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2729",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : This is a route into Jigsaw school in cranleigh for 1 pupil and PA\n- equipment 1 x hilner.\nPlease do bid 5 days a week.\nPlease note just for next 2 weeks, we have temporary agreed bespoke timetable - \nMonday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nTuesday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nWednesday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nFriday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nFrom 27.04.2026 - 01.05.2026\nMonday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nTuesday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nWednesday 9.15am - 2.30pm\nThursday 9.15am - 2.30pm\nFriday 9.15am - 3.30pm\nThen from 04.05.2026 - will be normal hours 5 days a week",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33792",
"name": "Sonic Carz",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT199XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Chessington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soniccarz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Parvez",
"email": "soniccarzepsom@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 7171786,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7171786
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:19:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T16:19:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2729",
"relatedLot": "2729",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33792",
"name": "Sonic Carz"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2729"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1353183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2729",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : This is a route into Jigsaw school in cranleigh for 1 pupil and PA\n- equipment 1 x hilner.\nPlease do bid 5 days a week.\nPlease note just for next 2 weeks, we have temporary agreed bespoke timetable - \nMonday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nTuesday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nWednesday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nFriday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nFrom 27.04.2026 - 01.05.2026\nMonday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nTuesday 9.15am - 1.30pm\nWednesday 9.15am - 2.30pm\nThursday 9.15am - 2.30pm\nFriday 9.15am - 3.30pm\nThen from 04.05.2026 - will be normal hours 5 days a week",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33792",
"name": "Sonic Carz",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT199XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Chessington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soniccarz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Parvez",
"email": "soniccarzepsom@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 7171786,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7171786
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:19:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}