← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

St Michael in the Hamlet Primary - Phase 2 Plant Room Refurbishment

Buyer: Liverpool City Council →

BuyerLiverpool City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to Consortia Group for Plant Room refurbishment works St Michael in the Hamlet Primary School for the value of £115,275.44

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

St Michael in the Hamlet Plant Room

Statusactive
Value£115,275

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cb37
Latest release ID066397-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 15:04:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract066397-2026
14 Jul 2026award, contract066386-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066397-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T16:04:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45351000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
          "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN808327",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "St Michael in the Hamlet Primary - Phase 2 Plant Room Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to Consortia Group for Plant Room refurbishment works St Michael in the Hamlet Primary School for the value of £115,275.44",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
      "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L18 1DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934089",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St Michael in the Hamlet Plant Room",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115275.44,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138330.53
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19100",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19100",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "066397-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066397-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:04:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066397-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066397-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T16:04:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45351000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
          "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN808327",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "St Michael in the Hamlet Primary - Phase 2 Plant Room Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to Consortia Group for Plant Room refurbishment works St Michael in the Hamlet Primary School for the value of £115,275.44",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
      "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L18 1DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934089",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St Michael in the Hamlet Plant Room",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115275.44,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138330.53
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19100",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19100",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "066397-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066397-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:04:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jul 2026 · 066386-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066386-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-14T15:58:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45351000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "St Michael in the Hamlet Primary - Phase 2 Plant Room Refurbishment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115275.44,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138330.53
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066386-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066386-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:58:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
          "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN808327",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "St Michael in the Hamlet Primary - Phase 2 Plant Room Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "LCC have awarded a contract for Phase 2 Plant Room Refurbishment works at St Michael in the Hamlet to Consortia Integrated Services for £115,275.44",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
      "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L18 1DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934089",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}