Lot 2728
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Dovers Green School - RH2 7RF Transport required Mon to Fri in a Saloon 1 x child from Leatherhead - will require hiliner seat - parent will lend their own in interim period until one is delivered to winning operator ROUTE TO START MONDAY 27/04/2027 Please note this route is for the remainder of the summer term until July 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb31 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066379-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:55:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066379-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:55:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2728",
"relatedLot": "2728",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2475",
"name": "Parkers of Reigate Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2728"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1355209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2728",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Dovers Green School - RH2 7RF\nTransport required Mon to Fri in a Saloon\n1 x child from Leatherhead - will require hiliner seat - parent will lend their own in interim period until one is delivered to winning operator\nROUTE TO START MONDAY 27/04/2027\nPlease note this route is for the remainder of the summer term until July 2026",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2475",
"name": "Parkers of Reigate Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkers of Reigate Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.parkersdrive.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Leeson",
"email": "emily@parkersdrive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 814286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 814286
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:55:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:55:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2728",
"relatedLot": "2728",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2475",
"name": "Parkers of Reigate Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2728"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1355209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2728",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Dovers Green School - RH2 7RF\nTransport required Mon to Fri in a Saloon\n1 x child from Leatherhead - will require hiliner seat - parent will lend their own in interim period until one is delivered to winning operator\nROUTE TO START MONDAY 27/04/2027\nPlease note this route is for the remainder of the summer term until July 2026",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2475",
"name": "Parkers of Reigate Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkers of Reigate Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.parkersdrive.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Leeson",
"email": "emily@parkersdrive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 814286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 814286
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:55:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}