Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Durham County Council require the provision of Lock Down Services and Temporary Manned Guarding for County Durham Bus Stations. • Lot 1 Consett Bus Station • Lot 2 Peterlee Bus Station • Lot 3 Stanley Bus Station
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082852-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 16:01:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066290-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082852-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | tender | 066290-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T17:01:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension subject to performance and requirements review."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:01:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05412962",
"name": "TOP MARKS FOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension subject to performance and requirements review."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:01:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05412962",
"name": "TOP MARKS FOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension subject to performance and requirements review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:01:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05412962",
"name": "TOP MARKS FOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Lock Down Services and Temporary Manned Guarding for County Durham Bus Stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Durham County Council require the provision of Lock Down Services and Temporary Manned Guarding for County Durham Bus Stations.\n• Lot 1 Consett Bus Station\n• Lot 2 Peterlee Bus Station\n• Lot 3 Stanley Bus Station",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mary.robinson@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05412962",
"name": "TOP MARKS FOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rossendale",
"postalCode": "BB4 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Link 665 Buiness Centre Todd Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tmfss.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05412962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis@tmfss.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDY-1866-LPDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T17:01:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension subject to performance and requirements review."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:01:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05412962",
"name": "TOP MARKS FOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension subject to performance and requirements review."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:01:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05412962",
"name": "TOP MARKS FOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension subject to performance and requirements review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:01:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05412962",
"name": "TOP MARKS FOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Lock Down Services and Temporary Manned Guarding for County Durham Bus Stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Durham County Council require the provision of Lock Down Services and Temporary Manned Guarding for County Durham Bus Stations.\n• Lot 1 Consett Bus Station\n• Lot 2 Peterlee Bus Station\n• Lot 3 Stanley Bus Station",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mary.robinson@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05412962",
"name": "TOP MARKS FOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rossendale",
"postalCode": "BB4 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Link 665 Buiness Centre Todd Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tmfss.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05412962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis@tmfss.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDY-1866-LPDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066290-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:00:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consett Bus Station",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension subject to performance and requirements review."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The standard requirement will be for opening/locking up parts of Consett Bus Station, with a potential temporary requirement for manned guarding.\nThe bus station is operational from 05:30 to 00:00, Monday to Sunday throughout the year, except Christmas Day, Boxing Day and New Year's Day.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Peterlee Bus Station",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension subject to performance and requirements review."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The standard requirement will be for opening/locking up parts of Peterlee Bus Station, with a potential temporary requirement for manned guarding.\nThe bus station is operational from 05:30 to 00:00, Monday to Sunday throughout the year, except Christmas Day, Boxing Day and New Year's Day.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Stanley Bus Station",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension subject to performance and requirements review."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The standard requirement will be for opening/locking up parts of Stanley Bus Station, with potential temporary requirement for manned guarding.\nThe bus station is operational from 05:30 to 00:00, Monday to Sunday throughout the year, except Christmas Day, Boxing Day and New Year's Day.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Lock Down Services and Temporary Manned Guarding for County Durham Bus Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.open-uk.org",
"description": "Tender documents can be accessed free of charge by registering on the OPEN Portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066290-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066290-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:00:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Durham County Council require the provision of Lock Down Services and Temporary Manned Guarding for County Durham Bus Stations. \n•\tLot 1 Consett Bus Station\n•\tLot 2 Peterlee Bus Station\n•\tLot 3 Stanley Bus Station\nTender documents can be accessed free of charge by registering on the OPEN Portal at www.open-uk.org",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.open-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mary.robinson@durham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}