Lot 2728
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Ingfield Manor - RH14 9AX Transport required Monday to Friday 1 x pupil from Dormansland, Lingfield PLEASE READ - Vehicle is MPV Medium - This is because the vehicle needs to be big enough to carry a crocodile walker which does fold up - but it is heavy - either in the boot or across the back seat Route to start on Wednesday 06/05/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06caf8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066277-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 13:51:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066277-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:51:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2728",
"relatedLot": "2728",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47222",
"name": "Forge Mobility Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2728"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1357164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2728",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Ingfield Manor - RH14 9AX\nTransport required Monday to Friday\n1 x pupil from Dormansland, Lingfield\nPLEASE READ - Vehicle is MPV Medium - This is because the vehicle needs to be big enough to carry a crocodile walker which does fold up - but it is heavy - either in the boot or across the back seat\nRoute to start on Wednesday 06/05/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47222",
"name": "Forge Mobility Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH121DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Ridgeland House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taf Nzou",
"email": "taf@forgemobilityservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 5605286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5605286
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:51:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:51:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2728",
"relatedLot": "2728",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47222",
"name": "Forge Mobility Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2728"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1357164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2728",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Ingfield Manor - RH14 9AX\nTransport required Monday to Friday\n1 x pupil from Dormansland, Lingfield\nPLEASE READ - Vehicle is MPV Medium - This is because the vehicle needs to be big enough to carry a crocodile walker which does fold up - but it is heavy - either in the boot or across the back seat\nRoute to start on Wednesday 06/05/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47222",
"name": "Forge Mobility Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH121DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Ridgeland House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taf Nzou",
"email": "taf@forgemobilityservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 5605286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5605286
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:51:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}