Lot 2718
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Treloar's School 1 x student from Woodstreet Village, Guildford Wheelchair accessible vehicle required. NO PA AS STUDENT WILL TRAVEL WITH OWN TRAINED CARER. Student travels in a wheelchair (Quickie 300 mini electric), will travel with their own trained medical carer and with a trolley of medical equipment. Vehicle used at home for transport is a Peugeot Horizon (Short Wheel Base) which is suitable for student. equipment and additional person to sit in the rear of the vehicle with him. Carer will need to be able to sit in the back of the vehicle with / next to the student to assist with any medical needs. Carer will stay at school with the student so only one AM and one PM trip required. Route to start on 08th June 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06caf4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066269-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 13:47:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066269-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2718",
"relatedLot": "2718",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24721",
"name": "Euro Taxis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2718"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1364654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2718",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Treloar's School\n1 x student from Woodstreet Village, Guildford\nWheelchair accessible vehicle required. NO PA AS STUDENT WILL TRAVEL WITH OWN TRAINED CARER. \nStudent travels in a wheelchair (Quickie 300 mini electric), will travel with their own trained medical carer and with a trolley of medical equipment. Vehicle used at home for transport is a Peugeot Horizon (Short Wheel Base) which is suitable for student. equipment and additional person to sit in the rear of the vehicle with him. \nCarer will need to be able to sit in the back of the vehicle with / next to the student to assist with any medical needs. Carer will stay at school with the student so only one AM and one PM trip required. \nRoute to start on 08th June 2026. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24721",
"name": "Euro Taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU149TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Euro Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eurotaxis.biz",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Watson",
"email": "gavin@eurotaxis.biz"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 5075714,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5075714
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:47:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2718",
"relatedLot": "2718",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24721",
"name": "Euro Taxis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2718"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1364654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2718",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Treloar's School\n1 x student from Woodstreet Village, Guildford\nWheelchair accessible vehicle required. NO PA AS STUDENT WILL TRAVEL WITH OWN TRAINED CARER. \nStudent travels in a wheelchair (Quickie 300 mini electric), will travel with their own trained medical carer and with a trolley of medical equipment. Vehicle used at home for transport is a Peugeot Horizon (Short Wheel Base) which is suitable for student. equipment and additional person to sit in the rear of the vehicle with him. \nCarer will need to be able to sit in the back of the vehicle with / next to the student to assist with any medical needs. Carer will stay at school with the student so only one AM and one PM trip required. \nRoute to start on 08th June 2026. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24721",
"name": "Euro Taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU149TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Euro Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eurotaxis.biz",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Watson",
"email": "gavin@eurotaxis.biz"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 5075714,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5075714
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:47:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}