Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2054 Operator PA 8 Passenger Seats Mondays to Fridays Term time only Outbound - AM 08:05 Almond Grove, Northampton, NN7 4TX 08:12 Harrington Close, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4HJ 08:26 Briar Hill Walk, Northampton, NN4 8LN 08:32 Ransome Road, Northampton, NN4 8AA 08:38 Bidders Close, Northampton, NN1 1EL 08:54 Bondfield Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7RD 09:00 - Purple Oak Academy - Whiston Road, Northampton, NN2 7RR Return - PM 15:00 - Purple Oak Academy - Whiston Road, Northampton, NN2 7RR 15:07 Bondfield Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7RD 15:23 Bidders Close, Northampton, NN1 1EL 15:27 Ransome Road, Northampton, NN4 8AA 15:33 Briar Hill Walk, Northampton, NN4 8LN 15:47 Harrington Close, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4HJ 15:55 Almond Grove, Northampton, NN7 4TX Initials Childs Needs and Equipment used Client Number MM Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat ABO Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster Seat OA Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties - Booster Seat EJ Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat NK Social communication and interaction difficulties. HM Speech and Language and Social Communication and Interaction. SR Social communication and interaction difficulties - Car Seat
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cac7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066189-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 12:37:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066189-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T13:37:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84195",
"name": "Beacon Cars ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1376314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2054\nOperator PA\n8 Passenger Seats\nMondays to Fridays Term time only\nOutbound - AM\n 08:05 Almond Grove, Northampton, NN7 4TX\n 08:12 Harrington Close, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4HJ\n 08:26 Briar Hill Walk, Northampton, NN4 8LN\n 08:32 Ransome Road, Northampton, NN4 8AA\n 08:38 Bidders Close, Northampton, NN1 1EL\n 08:54 Bondfield Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7RD\n 09:00 - Purple Oak Academy - Whiston Road, Northampton, NN2 7RR\nReturn - PM\n 15:00 - Purple Oak Academy - Whiston Road, Northampton, NN2 7RR\n 15:07 Bondfield Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7RD\n 15:23 Bidders Close, Northampton, NN1 1EL\n 15:27 Ransome Road, Northampton, NN4 8AA\n 15:33 Briar Hill Walk, Northampton, NN4 8LN\n 15:47 Harrington Close, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4HJ\n 15:55 Almond Grove, Northampton, NN7 4TX\nInitials Childs Needs and Equipment used Client Number\nMM Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat ABO Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster Seat\nOA Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties - Booster Seat\nEJ Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat\nNK Social communication and interaction difficulties.\nHM Speech and Language and Social Communication and Interaction.\nSR Social communication and interaction difficulties - Car Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84195",
"name": "Beacon Cars ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Tenby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shamsul islam",
"email": "beaconcarsnorthampton@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:37:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T13:37:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84195",
"name": "Beacon Cars ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1376314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2054\nOperator PA\n8 Passenger Seats\nMondays to Fridays Term time only\nOutbound - AM\n 08:05 Almond Grove, Northampton, NN7 4TX\n 08:12 Harrington Close, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4HJ\n 08:26 Briar Hill Walk, Northampton, NN4 8LN\n 08:32 Ransome Road, Northampton, NN4 8AA\n 08:38 Bidders Close, Northampton, NN1 1EL\n 08:54 Bondfield Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7RD\n 09:00 - Purple Oak Academy - Whiston Road, Northampton, NN2 7RR\nReturn - PM\n 15:00 - Purple Oak Academy - Whiston Road, Northampton, NN2 7RR\n 15:07 Bondfield Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7RD\n 15:23 Bidders Close, Northampton, NN1 1EL\n 15:27 Ransome Road, Northampton, NN4 8AA\n 15:33 Briar Hill Walk, Northampton, NN4 8LN\n 15:47 Harrington Close, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4HJ\n 15:55 Almond Grove, Northampton, NN7 4TX\nInitials Childs Needs and Equipment used Client Number\nMM Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat ABO Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster Seat\nOA Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties - Booster Seat\nEJ Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat\nNK Social communication and interaction difficulties.\nHM Speech and Language and Social Communication and Interaction.\nSR Social communication and interaction difficulties - Car Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84195",
"name": "Beacon Cars ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Tenby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shamsul islam",
"email": "beaconcarsnorthampton@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:37:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}