Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Pensilva - St Ive Rd - JCT D&B -Delivery of 50 affordable homes for Coastline Housing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06caab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066148-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 11:39:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066148-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066133-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066148-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T12:39:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10444000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066148-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066148-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:39:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pensilva - St Ive Rd - JCT D&B",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pensilva - St Ive Rd - JCT D&B\n-Delivery of 50 affordable homes for Coastline Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066148-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T12:39:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10444000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066148-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066148-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:39:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pensilva - St Ive Rd - JCT D&B",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pensilva - St Ive Rd - JCT D&B\n-Delivery of 50 affordable homes for Coastline Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066133-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T12:22:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10444000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066133-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066133-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:22:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Pensilva - St Ive Rd - JCT D&B",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pensilva - St Ive Rd - JCT D&B\n-Delivery of 50 affordable homes for Coastline Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Coastline have identified a housing need in a particular area;\nThe only available site is in the control of EBC Partnerships.\nOwing to the fact that:\no There are no alternative sites that meet Coastlines' identified need; and\no EBC Partnerships is not willing to dispose of the site to another developer;\nCoastline have no choice but to engage with that enterprise directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08912263",
"name": "EBC PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Lemon Villas Lemon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ebcpartnerships.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08912263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ebcpartnerships.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-2717-NWRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}