← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Buyer: West Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerWest Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Campion-02-W Operator PA Outbound - AM 07:43 Wade Meadow Court, Northampton, NN3 8ND 08:03 Gladstone Road, Northampton, NN5 7EJ 08:17 Mayfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9EN - From 07/01/2026 08:21 Damselfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9ET 08:27 Narrowboat Lane, Northampton, NN4 9DB 08:33 Berry Close, Rothersthorpe, Northampton, NN7 3JQ 08:45 - Campion School - Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, Northampton, NN7 3QG Return - PM 15:00 - Campion School - Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, Northampton, NN7 3QG 15:12 Berry Close, Rothersthorpe, Northampton, NN7 3JQ 15:18 Narrowboat Lane, Northampton, NN4 9DB 15:24 Damselfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9ET 15:28 Mayfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9EN 15:42 Gladstone Road, Northampton, NN5 7EJ 16:02 Wade Meadow Court, Northampton, NN3 8ND BF - Social, emotional and communication difficulties. HMW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. NT - Social, emotional and communication difficulties - Booster Seat LC Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. OM Social, Emotional and Mental Health RW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties

Lot details

Lot 2755

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Statusactive
Value£78,900

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06caa7
Latest release ID066119-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 11:09:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract066119-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066119-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T12:09:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caa7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2755",
          "relatedLot": "2755",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184690",
          "name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2755"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1376319",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2755",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Campion-02-W\nOperator PA\nOutbound -  AM\n07:43 Wade Meadow Court, Northampton, NN3 8ND\n08:03 Gladstone Road, Northampton, NN5 7EJ\n08:17 Mayfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9EN  - From 07/01/2026\n08:21 Damselfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9ET\n08:27 Narrowboat Lane, Northampton, NN4 9DB\n08:33 Berry Close, Rothersthorpe, Northampton, NN7 3JQ\n08:45 - Campion School - Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, Northampton, NN7 3QG\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Campion School - Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, Northampton, NN7 3QG\n15:12 Berry Close, Rothersthorpe, Northampton, NN7 3JQ\n15:18 Narrowboat Lane, Northampton, NN4 9DB\n15:24 Damselfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9ET\n15:28 Mayfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9EN\n15:42 Gladstone Road, Northampton, NN5 7EJ\n16:02 Wade Meadow Court, Northampton, NN3 8ND\nBF - Social, emotional and communication difficulties.\nHMW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nNT - Social, emotional and communication difficulties - Booster Seat\nLC Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nOM Social, Emotional and Mental Health\nRW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Callaghan",
        "email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184690",
      "name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 7BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Dryden Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rahela Salam",
        "email": "travel.easelimited@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 78900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78900
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066119-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066119-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:09:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066119-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066119-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T12:09:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caa7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2755",
          "relatedLot": "2755",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184690",
          "name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2755"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1376319",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2755",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Campion-02-W\nOperator PA\nOutbound -  AM\n07:43 Wade Meadow Court, Northampton, NN3 8ND\n08:03 Gladstone Road, Northampton, NN5 7EJ\n08:17 Mayfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9EN  - From 07/01/2026\n08:21 Damselfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9ET\n08:27 Narrowboat Lane, Northampton, NN4 9DB\n08:33 Berry Close, Rothersthorpe, Northampton, NN7 3JQ\n08:45 - Campion School - Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, Northampton, NN7 3QG\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Campion School - Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, Northampton, NN7 3QG\n15:12 Berry Close, Rothersthorpe, Northampton, NN7 3JQ\n15:18 Narrowboat Lane, Northampton, NN4 9DB\n15:24 Damselfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9ET\n15:28 Mayfly Road, Pineham Barns, NN4 9EN\n15:42 Gladstone Road, Northampton, NN5 7EJ\n16:02 Wade Meadow Court, Northampton, NN3 8ND\nBF - Social, emotional and communication difficulties.\nHMW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nNT - Social, emotional and communication difficulties - Booster Seat\nLC Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nOM Social, Emotional and Mental Health\nRW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Callaghan",
        "email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184690",
      "name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 7BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Dryden Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rahela Salam",
        "email": "travel.easelimited@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 78900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78900
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066119-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066119-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:09:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}