Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
Citizen would like to appoint a Strategic Partner for a period of up to 2 years. We intend to enter into a contract for a range of Commercial Telecommunication services and advice including but not limited to: - Access Vetting System – Rooftop Sites - Managing access requests from Operators and existing and future communications rental tenants and their contractor. - Consultancy Services – for the commercial telecommunication equipment across Citizen’s group. Detailed specifications for the services required are provided in Appendix 3 – Statement of Requirements. The estimated value of the Project is £60,000 per annum (p.a.), and £120,000 over the duration of the agreement. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066041-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 10:10:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066041-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066041-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06493079",
"name": "Cell:cm Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2025 - 1075 Management of Citizen’s Commercial Telecommunications Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Citizen would like to appoint a Strategic Partner for a period of up to 2 years. We intend to enter into a contract for a range of Commercial Telecommunication services and advice including but not limited to:\n-\tAccess Vetting System – Rooftop Sites - Managing access requests from Operators and existing and future communications rental tenants and their contractor.\n-\tConsultancy Services – for the commercial telecommunication equipment across Citizen’s group. \nDetailed specifications for the services required are provided in Appendix 3 – Statement of Requirements. The estimated value of the Project is £60,000 per annum (p.a.), and £120,000 over the duration of the agreement.\nIf you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.\nApplicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated.\nPlease note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers.\nNB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065.\nYou must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06493079",
"name": "Cell:cm Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Handforth",
"postalCode": "SK9 3HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deanway Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06493079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cellcm.com",
"telephone": "07930873540"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management of Citizen’s Commercial Telecommunications Equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month contract with the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:10:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of contracted Services in accordance with the Specification",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Responsiveness to Citizen’s communications and operational requests.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with Data Protection Law and contractual data-handling requirements",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Completion of Annual Cyber Security Assurance Questionnaire",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Timely, compliant and proactive handling of Customer Complaints and expressions of dissatisfaction in accordance with Citizen’s Complaints Policy.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Delivery of agreed social value commitments",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066041-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06493079",
"name": "Cell:cm Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2025 - 1075 Management of Citizen’s Commercial Telecommunications Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Citizen would like to appoint a Strategic Partner for a period of up to 2 years. We intend to enter into a contract for a range of Commercial Telecommunication services and advice including but not limited to:\n-\tAccess Vetting System – Rooftop Sites - Managing access requests from Operators and existing and future communications rental tenants and their contractor.\n-\tConsultancy Services – for the commercial telecommunication equipment across Citizen’s group. \nDetailed specifications for the services required are provided in Appendix 3 – Statement of Requirements. The estimated value of the Project is £60,000 per annum (p.a.), and £120,000 over the duration of the agreement.\nIf you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.\nApplicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated.\nPlease note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers.\nNB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065.\nYou must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06493079",
"name": "Cell:cm Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Handforth",
"postalCode": "SK9 3HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deanway Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06493079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cellcm.com",
"telephone": "07930873540"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management of Citizen’s Commercial Telecommunications Equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month contract with the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:10:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of contracted Services in accordance with the Specification",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Responsiveness to Citizen’s communications and operational requests.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with Data Protection Law and contractual data-handling requirements",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Completion of Annual Cyber Security Assurance Questionnaire",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Timely, compliant and proactive handling of Customer Complaints and expressions of dissatisfaction in accordance with Citizen’s Complaints Policy.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Delivery of agreed social value commitments",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}