Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Water hygiene testing and remedials to properties owned and managed by Freebridge Community Housing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080910-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 14:01:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080910-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065881-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T15:01:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29744R",
"name": "FREEBRIDGE COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
},
{
"id": "38910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment"
},
{
"id": "44611500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water tanks"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03599380",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FCH Water Hygiene Testing & Remedials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Water hygiene testing and remedials to properties owned and managed by Freebridge Community Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29744R",
"name": "FREEBRIDGE COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE301DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29744R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03599380",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03599380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scw.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZV-8779-MYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend for one further year on two occasions (total duration up to 7 years at the discretion of the client)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T15:01:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Non-Reportable KPIs have been set - Contract value below £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "080910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T15:01:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29744R",
"name": "FREEBRIDGE COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
},
{
"id": "38910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment"
},
{
"id": "44611500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water tanks"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03599380",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FCH Water Hygiene Testing & Remedials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Water hygiene testing and remedials to properties owned and managed by Freebridge Community Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29744R",
"name": "FREEBRIDGE COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE301DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29744R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03599380",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03599380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scw.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZV-8779-MYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend for one further year on two occasions (total duration up to 7 years at the discretion of the client)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T15:01:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Non-Reportable KPIs have been set - Contract value below £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "065881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T08:11:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29744R",
"name": "FREEBRIDGE COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
},
{
"id": "38910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment"
},
{
"id": "44611500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water tanks"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend for one further year on two occasions (total duration up to 7 years at the discretion of the client)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T08:11:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03599380",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FCH Water Hygiene Testing & Remedials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Water hygiene testing and remedials to properties owned and managed by Freebridge Community Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29744R",
"name": "FREEBRIDGE COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE301DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29744R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03599380",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03599380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scw.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZV-8779-MYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}