← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Stonecroft Nursery Fire Door

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The scope of works involves fire door upgrade and remedial actions in accordance with the survey and schedule provided by In-Line Safety Ltd. This includes a combination of like-for-like door replacements and repairs to doors being retained, with all necessary making good works deemed inclusive within individual item costs. Bidders are advised to include redecoration in their proposals and ensure all enabling works are accounted for to facilitate smooth execution. Any additional items that become apparent once works commence on site will be communicated to In-Line Safety and/or the Client for consideration as a variation. The variation process requires that any additional or omitted items be listed on the Variations Tab, and no such works will proceed without prior approval. All fire door works must be undertaken by certified professionals and completed to BMTrada or Fireas equivalent standards. These works are intended to be scheduled during the Christmas break to minimise disruption.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeconcession
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£62,730

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ca38
Latest release ID065880-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 07:10:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract065880-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065880-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T08:10:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca38",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15293226",
          "name": "Fire React Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca38",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stonecroft Nursery Fire Door",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The scope of works involves fire door upgrade and remedial actions in accordance with the survey and schedule provided by In-Line Safety Ltd. This includes a combination of like-for-like door replacements and repairs to doors being retained, with all necessary making good works deemed inclusive within individual item costs. Bidders are advised to include redecoration in their proposals and ensure all enabling works are accounted for to facilitate smooth execution. Any additional items that become apparent once works commence on site will be communicated to In-Line Safety and/or the Client for consideration as a variation. The variation process requires that any additional or omitted items be listed on the Variations Tab, and no such works will proceed without prior approval. All fire door works must be undertaken by certified professionals and completed to BMTrada or Fireas equivalent standards. These works are intended to be scheduled during the Christmas break to minimise disruption.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15293226",
      "name": "Fire React Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN8 0TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Perrysfield Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15293226",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@firereact.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62730,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75276
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065880-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065880-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T08:10:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 065880-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065880-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T08:10:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca38",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15293226",
          "name": "Fire React Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca38",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stonecroft Nursery Fire Door",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The scope of works involves fire door upgrade and remedial actions in accordance with the survey and schedule provided by In-Line Safety Ltd. This includes a combination of like-for-like door replacements and repairs to doors being retained, with all necessary making good works deemed inclusive within individual item costs. Bidders are advised to include redecoration in their proposals and ensure all enabling works are accounted for to facilitate smooth execution. Any additional items that become apparent once works commence on site will be communicated to In-Line Safety and/or the Client for consideration as a variation. The variation process requires that any additional or omitted items be listed on the Variations Tab, and no such works will proceed without prior approval. All fire door works must be undertaken by certified professionals and completed to BMTrada or Fireas equivalent standards. These works are intended to be scheduled during the Christmas break to minimise disruption.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15293226",
      "name": "Fire React Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN8 0TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Perrysfield Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15293226",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@firereact.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62730,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75276
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065880-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065880-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T08:10:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}