Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
This project sets out the planned programme of kitchen refurbishments at Polly Arch Caravan Site, Polegate. The kitchens are individual units housed in an amenity block across 6 pitches. The project will deliver updated and durable kitchen installations without changing any layout, including new units, worktops, sinks, flooring, and improved ventilation where required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c9db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065761-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 15:16:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065761-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T16:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03902490",
"name": "COLOURS DECORATING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROJ1001229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kitchen Refurbishment - Polly Arch Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project sets out the planned programme of kitchen refurbishments at Polly Arch Caravan Site, Polegate. The kitchens are individual units housed in an amenity block across 6 pitches. The project will deliver updated and durable kitchen installations without changing any layout, including new units, worktops, sinks, flooring, and improved ventilation where required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynda.robb@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03902490",
"name": "COLOURS DECORATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Leonards On Sea",
"postalCode": "TN38 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 7 15-20 Gresley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colours-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03902490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean@colours-ltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQR-4839-WLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T16:16:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T16:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03902490",
"name": "COLOURS DECORATING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROJ1001229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kitchen Refurbishment - Polly Arch Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project sets out the planned programme of kitchen refurbishments at Polly Arch Caravan Site, Polegate. The kitchens are individual units housed in an amenity block across 6 pitches. The project will deliver updated and durable kitchen installations without changing any layout, including new units, worktops, sinks, flooring, and improved ventilation where required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynda.robb@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03902490",
"name": "COLOURS DECORATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Leonards On Sea",
"postalCode": "TN38 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 7 15-20 Gresley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colours-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03902490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean@colours-ltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQR-4839-WLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T16:16:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}