← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerMining Remediation Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Pay structure platform to support consistent, compliant application of pay premiums/allowances by providing a controlled workflow, clear approval routes and a complete audit trail from request through to payroll. Capture and validate required inputs (role details, grade/level, proposed salary/premium, justification, market evidence and budget confirmation) Automate calculations and checks (e.g., comparisons to grade maxima/medians, premium/allowance split, thresholds for director approval, and duration/review dates). Generate standard outputs for decision making and record keeping (case summary, approval pack and payroll instruction), with secure storage of supporting evidence

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£2,461,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c9c2
Latest release ID065730-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 13 2026 14:50:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Jul 2026award, contract065730-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065730-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T15:50:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00763575",
          "name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/05960",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pay Structure",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pay structure platform to support consistent, compliant application of pay premiums/allowances by providing a controlled workflow, clear approval routes and a complete audit trail from request through to payroll. \nCapture and validate required inputs (role details, grade/level, proposed salary/premium, justification, market evidence and budget confirmation)\nAutomate calculations and checks (e.g., comparisons to grade maxima/medians, premium/allowance split, thresholds for director approval, and duration/review dates).\nGenerate standard outputs for decision making and record keeping (case summary, approval pack and payroll instruction), with secure storage of supporting evidence",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00763575",
      "name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ryder Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kornferry.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00763575",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.manager@kornferry.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTP-5816-YPHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2461100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2953300
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065730-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065730-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:50:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Jul 2026 · 065730-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065730-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T15:50:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00763575",
          "name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/05960",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pay Structure",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pay structure platform to support consistent, compliant application of pay premiums/allowances by providing a controlled workflow, clear approval routes and a complete audit trail from request through to payroll. \nCapture and validate required inputs (role details, grade/level, proposed salary/premium, justification, market evidence and budget confirmation)\nAutomate calculations and checks (e.g., comparisons to grade maxima/medians, premium/allowance split, thresholds for director approval, and duration/review dates).\nGenerate standard outputs for decision making and record keeping (case summary, approval pack and payroll instruction), with secure storage of supporting evidence",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00763575",
      "name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ryder Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kornferry.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00763575",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.manager@kornferry.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTP-5816-YPHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2461100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2953300
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065730-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065730-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:50:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}