Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Via East Midlands in partnership with Nottinghamshire County Council invited quotes for the installation of a Home Office type approved digital average speed enforcement system within Nottinghamshire. The potential extents of the scheme - subject to detailed investigation and design are; A617 Kelham to Staythorpe.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c9ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083032-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 11:35:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065680-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083032-2026 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | tender | 065680-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T12:35:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "45316210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:35:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A617 Average Speed Camera",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands in partnership with Nottinghamshire County Council invited quotes for the installation of a Home Office type approved digital average speed enforcement system within Nottinghamshire. The potential extents of the scheme - subject to detailed investigation and design are; \nA617 Kelham to Staythorpe.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Chester House, Farnborough Aerospace Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jenoptik.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07050335",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jenoptik.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLH-7652-WDPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T12:35:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "45316210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:35:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A617 Average Speed Camera",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands in partnership with Nottinghamshire County Council invited quotes for the installation of a Home Office type approved digital average speed enforcement system within Nottinghamshire. The potential extents of the scheme - subject to detailed investigation and design are; \nA617 Kelham to Staythorpe.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07050335",
"name": "JENOPTIK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Chester House, Farnborough Aerospace Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jenoptik.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07050335",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jenoptik.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLH-7652-WDPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065680-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:50:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 146000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Question(s) - Technical Mandatory Requirements\t\n1\tPSQ Compliance Check\tPass/Fail\n2\tTechnical Requirements \tPass/Fail\n3\tPrice Schedule\t60%\n4\tQuality Submission (0-5)\t40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Due to requirement conditions of participation have been completed and this tender is now restricted to 3 potential suppliers."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A617 Average Speed Camera",
"value": {
"amount": 146000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:50:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands (Via) strives to be the partner of choice for engineering services in the East Midlands. Via provides sustainable highways and fleet management services for Nottinghamshire and across the wider East Midlands region. Established in 2016, we have developed an excellent reputation within the industry, delivering innovative, cost-effective solutions, time and time again. Via is wholly owned by Nottinghamshire County Council and carries out a range of highways and fleet management services on behalf of the council.\nVia East Midlands in partnership with Nottinghamshire County Council invites quotes for the installation of a Home Office type approved digital average speed enforcement system within Nottinghamshire.\nLocation: \nA617 Kelham to Staythorpe",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n• Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n• Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd\nSpecific points of clarification regarding the Specification or tender process must be notified via the Messaging Section on the Proactis eTendering system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}