Lot 1
A further competition for Cleaning Services at 9 academies throuigh the "879 Builidng in Use Support Services DPS".
Award criteria
Quality — 35%
Delivery and Customer Service — 15%
Sustainability, Social Value and Added Value — 10%
price — 40%
Buyer: WINDSOR ACADEMY TRUST →
Windsor Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for Cleaning Services at 9 academies throuigh the "879 Builidng in Use Support Services DPS".
UKG23 · UKG24 · UKG38
A further competition for Cleaning Services at 9 academies throuigh the "879 Builidng in Use Support Services DPS".
Award criteria
Quality — 35%
Delivery and Customer Service — 15%
Sustainability, Social Value and Added Value — 10%
price — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 5,158 | 5 median · 18.5 average (2,063 of 5,158 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (2,207 of 5,158 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG23 | 10 | 4 median · 8.9 average (7 of 10 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (7 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c93c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065479-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 09:18:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065479-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-13T10:18:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c93c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07523436",
"name": "WINDSOR ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "065479-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPT-106982",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A further competition for Cleaning Services at 9 academies throuigh the \"879 Builidng in Use Support Services DPS\".",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability, Social Value and Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cleaning Services at 9 schools"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23"
},
{
"region": "UKG24"
},
{
"region": "UKG38"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Windsor Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for Cleaning Services at 9 academies throuigh the \"879 Builidng in Use Support Services DPS\".",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07523436",
"name": "WINDSOR ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B633HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor Academy Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.windsoracademytrust.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07523436",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "WINDSOR ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Moody",
"email": "mmoody@windsoracademytrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03762020",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Churchill Contract Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065479-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2786839,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065479-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-13T10:18:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c93c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07523436",
"name": "WINDSOR ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "065479-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPT-106982",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A further competition for Cleaning Services at 9 academies throuigh the \"879 Builidng in Use Support Services DPS\".",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability, Social Value and Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cleaning Services at 9 schools"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23"
},
{
"region": "UKG24"
},
{
"region": "UKG38"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Windsor Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for Cleaning Services at 9 academies throuigh the \"879 Builidng in Use Support Services DPS\".",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07523436",
"name": "WINDSOR ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B633HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor Academy Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.windsoracademytrust.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07523436",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "WINDSOR ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Moody",
"email": "mmoody@windsoracademytrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03762020",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Churchill Contract Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065479-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2786839,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065479-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}