Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A call-off contract under the direct award process through BLC Framework 0275 for the provision of softshell jackets lot 1.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c937 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068332-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 14:07:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068332-2026 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065468-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068332-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:07:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI049695",
"name": "COONEEN DEFENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2898P Lot 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Softshell Jackets and Microfleece",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A call-off contract under the direct award process through BLC Framework 0275 for the provision of softshell jackets lot 1.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shinta.hallett@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI049695",
"name": "COONEEN DEFENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fivemiletown",
"postalCode": "BT75 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Cooneen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cooneengroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI049695",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.aiken@cooneen.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLQ-8879-BPHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend twice, each for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19423",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19423",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "068332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:07:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068332-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:07:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI049695",
"name": "COONEEN DEFENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2898P Lot 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Softshell Jackets and Microfleece",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A call-off contract under the direct award process through BLC Framework 0275 for the provision of softshell jackets lot 1.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shinta.hallett@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI049695",
"name": "COONEEN DEFENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fivemiletown",
"postalCode": "BT75 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Cooneen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cooneengroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI049695",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.aiken@cooneen.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLQ-8879-BPHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend twice, each for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19423",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19423",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "068332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:07:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "065468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:00:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Softshell Jackets and Microfleece",
"value": {
"amount": 29400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35280
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has the option to extend for two periods of twelve months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:00:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI049695",
"name": "COONEEN DEFENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2898 Lot1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Softshell Jackets and Microfleece",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This is a direct award for softshell jackets under BLC0275 Framework for the provision of Softshell Jackets and Microfleece",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shinta.hallett@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+441606366845"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI049695",
"name": "COONEEN DEFENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fivemiletown",
"postalCode": "BT75 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Cooneen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cooneengroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI049695",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.aiken@cooneen.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLQ-8879-BPHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}