Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry University →
Maintenance of the Agresso financial management system needs to be maintained, so that the essential service is covered in case of any issues that may arise and to ensure upgrades are possible as required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c8f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065354-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 15:59:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065354-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065354-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T16:59:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRP-7679-QVJG",
"name": "Unit4 Business Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1866-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Unit4 maintenance renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of the Agresso financial management system needs to be maintained, so that the essential service is covered in case of any issues that may arise and to ensure upgrades are possible as required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRP-7679-QVJG",
"name": "Unit4 Business Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "t Eden House, Eden Office Park, 82 Macrae Road, Ham Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRP-7679-QVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Caroline.batten@unit4.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unit4 maintenance renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 95161.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114194.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:59:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065354-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T16:59:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRP-7679-QVJG",
"name": "Unit4 Business Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1866-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Unit4 maintenance renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of the Agresso financial management system needs to be maintained, so that the essential service is covered in case of any issues that may arise and to ensure upgrades are possible as required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRP-7679-QVJG",
"name": "Unit4 Business Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "t Eden House, Eden Office Park, 82 Macrae Road, Ham Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRP-7679-QVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Caroline.batten@unit4.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unit4 maintenance renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 95161.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114194.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:59:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}