← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Masters in Public health Qualification - North

Buyer: Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) →

BuyerHealth Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awarded the contract to the University of Liverpool for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Specialty Training Scheme in Wales. The programme is a mandatory component of specialty training and supports trainees in achieving curriculum requirements, obtaining a Certificate of Completion of Training (CCT), and progressing towards qualification as Public Health Consultants. The University of Liverpool is the only appropriate provider for this requirement for trainees based in North Wales. This Agreement is non‑committal and does not guarantee any maximum level of spend.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Masters in Public health Qualification - North

Statusactive
Value£26,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c8ec
Latest release ID069694-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 12:04:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026award, contract069694-2026
10 Jul 2026award, contract065347-2026
10 Jul 2026award, contract065337-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069694-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T13:04:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
    "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
          "name": "University of Liverpool"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEIW - STA - 911",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification - North",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awarded the contract to the University of Liverpool for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Specialty Training Scheme in Wales. The programme is a mandatory component of specialty training and supports trainees in achieving curriculum requirements, obtaining a Certificate of Completion of Training (CCT), and progressing towards qualification as Public Health Consultants. The University of Liverpool is the only appropriate provider for this requirement for trainees based in North Wales.\nThis Agreement is non‑committal and does not guarantee any maximum level of spend.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
      "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nantgarw",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu, Cefn Coed"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF157QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Complete procurement support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
      "name": "University of Liverpool",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L697ZX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundation Building, 765 Brownlow Hl"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Victoria.Bates@liverpool.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification - North",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069694-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069694-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:04:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069694-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069694-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T13:04:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
    "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
          "name": "University of Liverpool"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEIW - STA - 911",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification - North",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awarded the contract to the University of Liverpool for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Specialty Training Scheme in Wales. The programme is a mandatory component of specialty training and supports trainees in achieving curriculum requirements, obtaining a Certificate of Completion of Training (CCT), and progressing towards qualification as Public Health Consultants. The University of Liverpool is the only appropriate provider for this requirement for trainees based in North Wales.\nThis Agreement is non‑committal and does not guarantee any maximum level of spend.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
      "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nantgarw",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu, Cefn Coed"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF157QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Complete procurement support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
      "name": "University of Liverpool",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L697ZX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundation Building, 765 Brownlow Hl"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Victoria.Bates@liverpool.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification - North",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069694-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069694-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:04:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jul 2026 · 065347-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065347-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T16:45:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
    "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification - North",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065347-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065347-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:45:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
          "name": "University of Liverpool"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEIW - STA - 911",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification - North",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) intends to award a contract to the University of Liverpool for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Specialty Training Scheme in Wales. The MPH qualification is a mandatory component of specialty training and enables trainees to achieve curriculum learning outcomes, meet regulatory requirements, and progress towards a Certificate of Completion of Training (CCT). The University of Liverpool is the only appropriate provider for trainees appointed to Public Health Training Scheme posts based in North Wales. No suitable alternative provider offering an equivalent in-person programme within a suitable geographical location has been identified. The direct award is therefore justified on technical grounds, as only the University of Liverpool can meet the specific educational, curriculum and geographical requirements of this training programme.\nThis Agreement is non‑committal and does not guarantee any maximum level of spend.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
      "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nantgarw",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tŷ Dysgu, Cefn Coed"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
      "name": "University of Liverpool",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L697ZX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundation Building, 765 Brownlow Hl"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Victoria.Bates@liverpool.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jul 2026 · 065337-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065337-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T16:30:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
    "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification - North",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065337-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065337-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:30:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYNH-9859-XVMD",
          "name": "University of Liverpool"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEIW-STA-911",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification - North",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) intends to award a contract to the University of Liverpool for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Specialty Training Scheme in Wales. The MPH qualification is a mandatory component of specialty training and enables trainees to achieve curriculum learning outcomes, meet regulatory requirements, and progress towards a Certificate of Completion of Training (CCT). The University of Liverpool is the only appropriate provider for trainees appointed to Public Health Training Scheme posts based in North Wales. No suitable alternative provider offering an equivalent in-person programme within a suitable geographical location has been identified. The direct award is therefore justified on technical grounds, as only the University of Liverpool can meet the specific educational, curriculum and geographical requirements of this training programme",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
      "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Managing Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYNH-9859-XVMD",
      "name": "University of Liverpool",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L69 7ZX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foundation Building, 765 Brownlow Hl"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYNH-9859-XVMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Victoria.Bates@liverpool.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}